題名:2012年奧運男子桌球選手比賽技戰術研究

本研究旨在探討奧運會男子桌球選手比賽綜合技術的表現,以及戰術運用情形,並比較不同打法類型選手之主要綜合技術的戰術運用差異性,以作為教練擬定訓練計畫與比賽的參考。研究對象是 2012年奧運各個國家代表參加桌球比賽的 29名男子選手,研究範圍則以這些選手所參加的31場賽程為主。研究工具包含影片觀察、桌球比賽綜合技術分析表與桌球發球搶攻戰術分析表。研究設計分兩階段:第一階段先觀察研究所蒐集到的所有賽程,找出奧運會男子桌球選手比賽之主要綜合技術,第二階段再次觀察所有賽程以分析其主要的綜合技術所運用之戰術。資料分析中,影片觀察以描述性統計分析,桌球比賽綜合技術分析表與桌球發球搶攻戰術分析表則以多元逐步迴歸分析法及單因子變異數分析進行各項統計考驗。研究結果如下:一、奧運會男子桌球選手比賽中最主要的綜合技術表現以發球搶攻階段得分率最能預測。二、奧運會男子桌球選手比賽發球搶攻階段的戰術運用以中間左後區最能預測。三、不同打法類型選手發球搶攻階段戰術運用差異比較:在發球旋轉及發球距離方面都未達顯著差異,在發球落點方面只有中間右中區達顯著差異,其中以削球型打法類型選手使用最多,左推右攻型打法類型選手使用最少。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the effect of performance on integrated techniques in the Men's singles in the 2012 Olympic Games, to explore the players’ tactics of applying their integrated techniques, as well as to compare the differences of tactics among the players. The results of the study can help coaches planning future training program and training table tennis players for future competitions. The subjects were 29 male table tennis athletes, who participating 31 games in the men’s singles in the 2012 Olympic Games. The instruments of the method included video observation of the 31 games, Complex Skill Sheet and Serve-then-attack Tactics Sheet. The design of the study was conducted into two phases: the researcher first observed the video of 31 games to identify major used integrated techniques in the Olympic Games men's singles, and then did it again to explore the application of tactics while the players demonstrating their complex skills. The analysis of the video observation was based on descriptive analysis, while the datum from Complex Skill Sheet and Serve-then-attack Tactics Sheet were using stepwise multiple regression analysis, and one-way ANOVA analysis. The results were follows: 1. In the Olympic Men’s Single Table Tennis Players, the predicted result of the main technical performance in the men’s singles players was the game scoring rate aggress stage. 2. The application of the serve-then-attack tactics could be best predicted in the middle of left rear area. 3. For players with different playing types, no significant differences were found in their serve rotation and driving distance. However, in Service Placement, a significant difference was found in the middle of the right in the district , which occurred mostly in the players who used “chopper-type method”, while it occurring the least in the players who were using “left to push the right offensive play method”.