題名:日本綜合型社區運動俱樂部之建構與發展

日本自 2001年以來開始實施「體育振興基本計畫」,特別強調綜合型運動俱樂部紮根於社區,有別於一般常見的健身俱樂部,更注重運動多元化及多樣性,以提升國人終身運動習慣。日本綜合型社區運動俱樂部建置情形與日俱增,俱樂部的發展經過與地域聯繫階段、創收階段和自主營運階段等發展歷程,逐漸從政府依存型的俱樂部走向自主性營運。2012年俱樂部的建置數目達到3241所,建置率從13.1%提升到75.4%。社區綜合型運動俱樂部的健全發展,主要在於國人運動習慣的提升,更能減少健保支出與促進親子關係等效益。日本政府又於2010年提出「運動立國」計畫新願景,藉以更進一步的提振運動風氣,增進國民健康指數,並在新計畫中以「運動共同體」的主要施政戰略,對綜合型社區運動俱樂部的建置,輔以1.「體育振興法及運動基本法」的相關法制規範的具體實行;2.充分合理應用體育運動行政資源;3.強化運動振興財源的招募策略與使用效率等,其中包括實施期程、經費補助、自主營運方式與培養運動指導員的模式。上述各項重要措施與規劃,可提供我國建置綜合型社區運動俱樂部之參考。

“The basic plan of the sports revitalization’’ had been done since 2001 in Japan, which was that emphasized on building up the sports club at community and the community sports club provided complex and diversity activities and which was not like fitness club in general. It was increasing the rate of construction for the community sports club which separated into three parts: local connection stage, balance stage and independent manage stage. There was 3241 community sports club in 2012, the setting rate from 13.1% to 75.4%. The community sports club could help all people to promote physical fitness, reducing medical expenses and to make good connection in community. New Plan of ‘Making Sports Country’ has been running since 2012 in Japan, which purpose to advocate everyone involving in exercise and increasing the index of all people health. The main strategies of new plan were 1. the sports activities and organization following the law and rules; 2. to use reasonably the resource of sport administration; 3. to promote the efficiency and recruiting the funding. Above statements could provide the suggestions for building up the community sports club in Taiwan.