題名:從《野鳥與花蛤的故鄉--漢寶村的故事》與《詩情畫意彰化城》談康原的文學行銷策略

康原(1947-),本名康丁源,是一名頗為特出的臺灣文學作家,他的的品充滿了鄉上關懷:從早期的田野調查、音樂與俗諺採集,到近期的跨藝術行銷,在在呈現他敏銳的文學觸角與深刻的環境意識。本文試圖從康原於2004年推展「大家寫村史」的題動(以通俗的報導文學筆法寫村史)的著作《野烏與花蛤的故鄉-漢寶村的故事》與2010年和畫家施並錫合作,選定彰化市三十個景點,進行詩畫的結合創作,並集結出書的《詩情畫意彰化城》為探查文本,配合行銷學的基本觀點。探討康原如何透過通俗的報導文學手法、跨藝術的詩歌與油畫的結合、俗諺與歌謠的穿插,將鄉土地景、歷史文化等元素。融入作品之中。形成一套通俗、活潑且具有歷史教育意義的文學行銷策略。

Kang Yuan (1947-), whose real name is Kang Dingyuan, a quite outstanding writers of Taiwanese literature, his product is fun of local care: from the early days of fieldwork, music and proverbs collected to the recent inter-arts marketing in rendering his a keen literary tentacles with profound environmental awareness. This paper attempts to promote ”everyone to write the history of the village from Kang Yuan 2004 movement (the popular reportage brushwork write Village History) book hometown of wild. birds and Clam-Han Bao Village Story” 2010 cooperation and painter Shi Ben-Shee thirty selected Changhua City attractions, the combination of creative poetry and painting, and compile them into a book, ”poetic Combination of painting Changhua City” exploratory text with marketing perspective to explore Kang Yuan how popular reported literary techniques, cross-art combination of poetry and painting, proverbs and songs interspersed Township land scenery, history and culture and other elements into the work, the formation of a popular, lively and has a history of educational literature marketing strategy.