題名:雲端平臺上的居家護理管理支援系統之研究

目的:隨著「老化社會」的來臨,此意謂越來越多的老人健康議題需要受到關注。事實上,居家護理需要整合「科技」與「專業」以使得「照護個案」能夠獲得完整且有效益的服務,因此本研究的主要目的是建立雲端平台的「居家護理管理支援系統(Healthcare Management Support Systems,HCMSS)」的雛型。方法:本研究運用兩個主要的模式。第一個模式是護理師和個案的多目標指配模式,第二個模式是護理師的途程路徑模式。由於所提出模式的複雜性,分析層級程序(Analytic Hierarchy Process,AHP)、順序程序(preemptive procedure)和運輸問題被交互使用來確定每項準則的權重,然後多目標被轉化成單一的目標。在求解第一個模式後,旅行推售員問題(Traveling Salesperson Problem,TSP)演算法用於計算護理師外出服務的最低成本路徑(模式二)。第二個模式可以使用著名的商業軟體,譬如Lingo來求解護理師出診路線問題。結果:系統整合所開發的雛型能夠達到具體成效如下:1.建立居家病人病況之動態資料、儲存及分析。2.降低醫院成本,如此使得居家護理經營更有效果及效率。3.提昇護理師、個案及照護家屬對居家護理服務之滿意度。結論:實證醫院是台灣北部教學醫院。HCMSS雛型不僅幫助居家機構能夠管理每種情況下的日常工作,而且可以幫助管理人員找出配合每一個案技能需求的護理師,以提高所有個案的服務滿意程度。本系統亦可以計算每位護理師的日常居家護理之最低成本路徑。最後,HCMSS的實驗結果可以進行各種狀況模擬及其管理分析,以得出一些管理意涵為未來的應用。

Objective: Demographic data indicate that society is aging and that more and more aged persons will need healthcare. In fact, current home care needs to integrate technology and professionalism so that home-care patients can obtain the appropriate services. The main purpose of this study was to establish a prototype home-care management support system (HCMSS) on cloud platforms.Methods: Two models were used in this study. The first was a multi-objective assignment model of nurse and patient, and the second was a nurse routing path model. Due to the complexity of the proposed models, the analytic hierarchy process (AHP), preemptive procedure, and transportation problems were used interactively to determine the weight of each criterion, and multiple objectives were then transformed into a single objective. After the problem of the first model was solved, the traveling salesperson problem (TSP) was used to calculate the path of least cost for outgoing nursing services. The second model can be solved with business software such as ”Lingo”.Results: The development of a prototype for system integration has several advantages as it: 1. includes several fundamental functions in the management of homecare patients, such as updating, storage, and the analysis of dynamic data; 2. lowers hospital expenses, so that the management of home care becomes more effective and efficient; 3. enhances the total weighted satisfaction level of nurses, patients, and their relatives.Conclusions: The HCMSS prototype not only helped the home-care institute to manage each patient's routine care, but also helped the manager match each nurse's skills to each patient's needs and thereby improved the total weighted satisfaction of all patients. This system also calculated the path of least cost for daily home-care nursing by each nurse. Finally, the experimental results with HCMSS can provide several simulation scenarios and managerial analyses so that managerial implications can then be derived for future applications.