題名:建築物外牆磁磚劣化目視診斷模式之研究

台灣約自1981年建築業開始蓬勃發展,至今多數建築物屋齡已逾30餘年,因老舊及缺乏維護而導致近年來建築物外牆危安事件頻傳,新聞較常聽到的包括磁磚剝落、廣告招牌掉落及外牆管線崩落等影響公共安全事件。然而回顧國內維護管理相關法令後,並無一套完全針對外牆公共安全事件管制的法令,為因應層出不窮的危安事件,國內亟需一套完整的建築物外牆診斷機制與方法防範相關社會危安事件擴大發生。本研究旨在研擬建築物外牆磁磚公共安全目視診斷檢查方法,及就診斷結果進行公共安全危險分級,並提出建議更新整建內容。透過台北、台中及高雄共計118個案例實地調查後,本研究建立「建築物外牆磁磚D.E.R目視診斷評估方法」,以評估建築物外牆磁磚之劣化程度、劣化範圍以及對既成環境公共安全影響為主要內容,並依據評估結果計算各案例狀況指標,進一步提出建築物外牆磁磚公共安全危害分級。最後,本研究提出國內公有建築物與臨主要幹道之私有建築推動強制外牆磁磚健診機制,以降低發生公共安全意外事故之頻率及可能性。

There is a construction boom of the building industry in Taiwan in the 1980's. So far these buildings are confronting the problems of external wall tiles deteriorating. Lack of proper maintenance and regulation requirements of these building external walls and tiles had resulted in public safety concerns. The purpose of this study aims to establish a method for evaluating the significance of deterioration for these building external wall tiles. Base on the levels of deterioration, compulsory external wall tiles renovation and periodic safety checking regulations are then recommended to the government authorities. The DER method developed in this paper concerns three aspects of external wall tiles deterioration. The D stands for degree, and 5 levels of deterioration are defined. The E stands for the extension, in other words, the area of deterioration of the external wall tiles. The R regarding the relevancy for the deteriorated external wall tiles to the public safety. A Conditioning index (CI) is then calculated by the DER method for judging how deteriorated the external wall tiles are. 118 cases of aged building external wall tiles in Taiwan are studied and analyzed. The preliminary results of this study can effectively evaluate the levels of deterioration of these building external wall tiles. Finally, constructive recommendations are made to improve the public safety regarding the huge amount of aged building external walls and tiles in Taiwan.