題名:潛藏的美麗--從陳育虹小詩的隱喻到詩集《索隱》中的「月亮」

陳育虹的小詩善用比喻的寫法,簡短而精緻,通常題目與內容剛好是一個完整的隱喻。她的此種小詩寫法到詩集《索隱》時已經是以一整本書為隱喻的架構,從而完整暗示某種可能。本論文從陳育虹的小詩,討論此種隱喻生成的可能與表現,在此基礎下推論詩集《索隱》所體現的一連串隱喻,即以「月亮」的隱喻貫穿詩集的前後首尾,而形成詩集中最主要的隱喻,詩人並透過月亮意象,以月亮和人的關係寫愛情的性質,躲藏、擔心、期待、失落等心情起伏的狀況,而以一個月亮的隱喻將前者表現在詩中。此為本論文主要探索的議題。

The Short-poetry of Chen, Yu-Hong, is good for the metaphor, short and refined, and becomes a complete structure by title and content. Such skill is a metaphor for short-poetry would make up a complete book showed in "Suo-Yin" and suggests the probable. This paper discusses the created and showed skill, a metaphor, and checks this skill will be the basic one by "Suo-Yin". "The moon" transfixed all poetry and all the way, and formed the major skill in this hymnbook. The author tried to use the image, the moon, expressed the object meaning "love". By the imagination, shows people who to hide, worry about, expect or lose something by a metaphor hidden in the poetry. This is the object the paper will discuss.