題名:2012亞洲盃軟式網球錦標賽女子雙打技術與戰術之分析

目的:本研究目的是分析2012亞洲盃軟式網球錦標賽女子雙打比賽技術與戰術之運用。方法:採觀察記錄法,以2012亞洲盃軟式網球錦標賽女子雙打賽前八強為研究對象,現場錄影比賽,總計7場比賽為研究樣本。統計以SPSS 17.0 for Windows統計套裝軟體,以卡方適合度考驗分析,顯著水準定為α=.05。結果:亞洲盃軟式網球錦標賽女子雙打比賽發球、發球方式、發球落點、發球上網、接發球落點、接發球上網、得分拍數、得分技術、得分陣形等分布皆達顯著差異(p<.05)。結論:2012亞洲盃軟式網球女子雙打比賽技術運用,在硬地場地比賽第一發球進球率高達73%,方式以低手切割式為主,其發球落點偏向右手持拍者的反手拍,接發球落點擊至斜對角底線為多,並隨球上網等待截擊或高壓殺球,得分拍數以4~6拍,得分技術以「截擊」為首,得分戰術則是以「前後陣」陣形運用最多。未來因應國際比賽,教練應多加強女子選手的「前後陣」作戰策略,紮實訓練前衛的截擊與高壓殺球,後衛的左右二邊的挑高球能力與二角穿越球的技能,並設計前3拍發球方策略、4~6拍的接發球方策略及7拍以上速耐力戰術訓練。

Purpose: The purpose of this study was to analyze the use of technology and tactics in Women's Doubles of Soft Tennis in Asian Games 2012. Method: Data were obtained by observation from match live recording videos. The top eight from Women's Doubles of Soft Tennis in Asian Games 2012 (a total of 7 matches) were observed here. Data were analyzed by Chi-square goodness-of-fit test using SPSS 17.0 for Windows and the level of significance was set at α = .05. Results: This study showed that there were significant difference in service percentage, service mode, service placement, serve and approach, receive placement, receive and approach, hit, technology, and formation (p < .05). Conclusion: In Women's Doubles of Soft Tennis in Asian Games 2012, first serve percentage is about 73% in hard court matches and low chip is the main service mode. Service placement is near right-hander's backhand position. Receive placement is mostly located on diagonal baseline and players approach to volley or smash and use four to six hits to score. "Volley" is main technology and "up-back formation" is mostly used. In order to, coaches should focus on this tactic and ask front player to receive certain trainings of volley and smash and back player has to sharpen the skills of lob and passing shots from both sides. Strategies of first three hits for service, four to six hits for receive sides, and velocity endurance training of over 7 hits should be designed.