題名:觀光休閒農業區興建渡假木屋空間模式之探討

發展台灣的觀光事業是二十一世紀健康世界最大的挑戰,尤其要成為千萬觀光客的大國,必須要突破現狀將都市的飯店擴充到郊區,以滿足觀光需求。目前政府正研擬的休耕農業區使用放寬限制,正是機會難得的重大決策。將來台灣各地必會出現具有地方特色渡假木屋的小鎮,形成遊覽觀光的景點。配合台灣森林開發,建立台灣富有特色的健康木造建築,成為渡假村的休閒勝地,帶動觀光人潮將台灣休閒農業轉型成為健康、文創的觀光產業為本研究之目的。本研究建立規劃準則,符合台灣氣候特性及地理條件的自然共生綠建築,強調健康、省能源、耐震、耐久的特性並具有經濟性及工業量產的模組化市場,推展量產渡假木屋的空間組合模式。本研究建立模組單元可發展健康渡假小屋空間組合模式的興建,應用簡單、方便、快速的DIY組合,早日實現台灣在未來建築的特色,並能促進健康與綠建築的永續發展。

The development tourism industry is the largest challenge for Taiwan in the twenty-first century. To become a big country of ten million tourists, we must break the status quo hotels of the city expanded to the suburbs to meet the tourist demand. Relaxation of government policy for agricultural areas is a rare opportunity of development suburbs tourist industry. In future, Taiwan will appear many wood cabinets with local characteristics in the towns for tourist.To develop planning guidelines in line with Taiwan's climate characteristics and geographical conditions of natural symbiotic green building. Emphasis on health, energy saving, green building, shock would be the major planning principle. The durability features in modular unit and economic for industrial production, fast DIY purpose is also included in this research in order to pursue healthy green building in Taiwan.