題名:運用田口方法降低產品不滿意度--以爆米香為例

本研究中個案工廠原是做鋼鐵產品,因成本不斷升高造成所得利潤減少,因此計畫銷售爆米香來增加收益。但測試期間成本花費太高,原因是一個步驟錯誤,產品就會失敗以至於材料換新重作。因此本研究使用田口實驗設計方法,找尋影響爆米香口感度的參數最佳組合,考慮的控制因子為溫度、配料、糖漿、冷卻時間並以滿意度為基準,降低不滿意的程度。實驗結果顯示:最佳參數組合為:溫度[42℃]、配料[300克]、糖漿[22兩]、冷卻時間[30秒]。在確認實驗中,不滿意率未改善前為20%,改善後為5.324%,與預測值6.12%結果相差無幾,有效的降低不滿意度。

In this study, this plant manufactures steel products, since the cost constantly increased and reduced the profit. The owner planned to sale the Rice krispies to increase profit. The high cost resulted from a wrong step during the test time, the products failed so that the materials redone. The methodology in this study uses Experimental Design, Searching the best combination for the texture of rice krispies. The control factors are temperature, materials, syrup and cooling time, the purpose of this study is to decline the unsatisfied level with our survey. The finding indicated that the best combination are:(1) temperature is 42℃ (2) materials is 300g (3) syrup is 22 and (4) cooling time is 30 sec. In our research, the dissatisfied level is 20% before improved and it is 5.31% after, the result is less than predictive 6.12%, it is available to reduce the dissatisfied level.