題名:論遼代華嚴的禪教融通思想

鮮演、覺苑、道等遼代佛教學僧對華嚴教典的義理闡釋,關注唐代祖師清涼澄觀的《華嚴經》疏、鈔之釋,從而不同於宋代華嚴闡釋關注賢首法藏華嚴教典的思想內容。在具體的華嚴闡釋中,這些佛教學僧或引唯識,或引天臺,或引密教,充分彰顯華嚴教理的融通性格,強調禪教並修,沒有糾纏於南宋時期有關華嚴教義闡釋的內部諍論。遼代時期的北方佛教界,由於天臺宗教勢並未取得類似江南地區的優勢地位,因此使其華嚴闡釋更具開放性,同時輔之以五臺山佛教的廣泛影響力,對元代推行崇教抑禪的政策產生了一定的影響。

The subject of this paper is to discusses the thoughts of relative interpretation between Huayan Buddhistic School and Chan Buddhism in Liao Dynasty, which was raised by some outstanding Huayan scholars, such as Xianyan (?-1118), Jueyuan (11 cent.) and Daoshen (1056?-1114?). The paper pointed out these relative interpretation not only focused on Huayan teaching or theory in Tang Dynasty, which was interpreted by Xianshou Fazhan and Qingliang Chenguan, but also focused on the differences from other famous Huayan scholars in Song Dynasty. In their interpretation, these Huayan scholars particularly stressed on that combined the study of teaching up with the practice of Chan Buddhism. Such interpretation which spread in Northern China influenced on the Buddhistic thoughts in Yuan Dynasty.