題名:初級会話授業におけるインターネット•リソースの活用--ホームページの利用をめぐって

本論文主要探討網路資源在日語教學的運用,其中更鎖定網頁應用的方法,並以筆者教授之日語系一年級會話課程為例,報告實踐過程。首先說明日語學習資源的種類以及網路資源在初級會話課程的定位,接著陳述實際的運用方法,內容包括;在課堂中如何將網頁資源與教科書的學習做結合,而在課外如何與數位教學平臺Moodle連結,讓學生能夠利用網頁自主學習。最後從學生的教學反應得知;網頁應用可以提高他們的學習意願,並主動學習,也能提升日文的語彙能力及表現技巧,網頁更是認識日本文化及了解日本人的有效管道。學生對本課程導入網頁活用均持正面評價,但實踐過程中發現:在初級會話課中導入網頁素材或情報時必須注意以下幾點:(1)導入的網頁資源必須與教科書的學習內容相結合,並顧及教學進度,以確保學生基礎日語能力的建構。(2)必要時網頁資源必須加工整理以符合學生的日語程度。(3)有必要指導學生如何運用日文的網路資源,以培養其對學習資源的運用能力。(4)課堂中提示的網頁素材盡量與口頭練習做結合以符合課程目標。(5)留意著作權的問題。

This research serves as a report on how Internet resources could be used in Japanese Language teaching; centering on the usage of homepage and making the Japanese conversation class that the writer was in charge of as a case sample. First, the writer explains the placement of Internet resources in the beginner's class conversation class and how to make the connect ion of textbook based learning and the homepage usage. Next, the writer introduces the result of using Moodle, a homepage which is set up by professors, outside the classroom and how it helped the students in their learning process. According to the opinions, the Internet resources helped to increase the motivation to learn, encouraged autonomous learning, helped to increase the Japanese vocabulary and expressions and acted as one of the ways to get to know the background of Japanese cultures and the Japanese's ways of thinking.