題名:教學環境對國小學生休閒教育學習成效之影響--以「民眾生活休閒活動課程」為例

本研究旨在探討教學環境對國小學生休閒教育學習成效之影響。而以四年級下學期「鄉親的生活」、「家鄉居民的休閒活動」二個連續大單元為研究課程。研究對象為雲林縣某國小四年級三個班共87名學生,分別在「多功能E化數位教室」,「基礎E化數位教室」與「一般傳統教學教室」等三種不同之教學環境中進行教學,三組學生皆接受為期14節,每節為時40分鐘的8週14節課程教學。研究設計採準實驗研究法,以「教學環境」為自變項,學生「性別」為背景變項,學生「學習成效」為依變項,而以「社會學習成效測驗」為研究工具(KR20信度係數為0.90),進行前測及後測,研究結果如下:一、學生在「多功能E化數位教室」、「基礎E化數位教室」與「一般傳統教學教室」教學後,對「民眾生活休閒活動課程」之學習成效皆有助益,且依序遞減。二、在「多功能E化數位教室」、「基礎E化數位教室」教學後之「男生」於「民眾生活休閒活動課程」之學習成效表現優於「女生」。但在「一般傳統教學教室」教學後之不同性別學生之學習成效表現並無差別。三、對於「男生」的「民眾生活休閒活動課程」學習成效而言,在「多功能E化數位教室」及「基礎E化數位教室」教學後,較在「一般傳統教學教室」教學後有效。研究者乃針對上述研究結果加以討論並提出建議,以作為教師在選擇教學環境作為教學運用及未來研究之參考。

The study was designed to explore the effects of teaching environments on elementary school student's academic achievement in social「leisure life activity curriculum」.The target curriculum included two continuous units of the 4th grade in the second semester, which were Lives in the Neighborhood and Leisure Activities of Residents in the Neighborhood. 87 students from three 4^(th) grade classes in an elementary school in Yu-Lin County were selected as subjects. The subjects A were divided into the following groups, respectively with 29 students. The experimental group was taught in the Multi-functional E-classroom. The subjects B was taught in the Ordinary E-classroom, and the control group was taught in the normal classroom. The students in the three groups were all accepted the same curriculum that contained 14 classes, 40 minutes a class. Each of three groups was further divided into boy and girl subgroups. The research design used a quasi-experimental research method, lasting a period of eight weeks. The independent variable was teaching environment, the background variable was student gender, and the dependent variable was student’s academic achievement. All students had to complete the "Social Learning Achievement Test", as a research tool, the KR-20 reliability codfficient was 0.90, and would be split under a pretest-posttest design. Statistical analysis was rooted in the paired sample t-test and the one-way analysis of covariance (ANCOVA). The findings were listed as following: (1) Students' academic achievement in Leisure Life Activity Curriculum enhanced after having been taught in the Multi-functional E-classroom, the Ordinary E-classroom, and the normal classroom. (2) The academic achievement in Leisure Life Activity Curriculum of the students who had been taught in the Multi-functional E-classroom was higher than the achievement of those who had been taught in the Ordinary E-classroom and the normal classroom. (3) Boys' and girls' academic achievements in Leisure Life Activity Curriculum enhanced, after having been taught in the Multi-functional E-classroom, the Ordinary E-classroom and the normal classroom. (4) Boys' academic achievement in Leisure Life Activity Curriculum was better than girls', after having been taught in the Multi-functional E-classroom and the Ordinary E-classroom. (5) No significant gender difference was observed on academic achievements in Leisure Life Activity Curriculum, after the students had been taught in the normal classroom. (6) Regarding boys' academic achievement in Leisure Life Activity Curriculum, the teachings in the Multi-functional E-classroom and the Ordinary E-classroom were more effective than that in the normal classroom. The suggestions, based on the above-mentioned findings and discussions, would be proposed for references to select the teaching environments and future research.