題名:台中ECFA締結後の台日産業提携の発展--三重県からの視点を中心にして

2010 年台灣與中國大陸簽訂ECFA 後,兩岸貿易與投資自由化,提高台灣對中國大陸 商品出口競爭力與外國企業在台設立投資據點的吸引力,台灣政府在2011 年11 月擬定「台 日產業合作搭橋方案」搭起台日產業合作的橋樑。日本政府也在2011 年9 月與台灣簽訂「台 日投資協議5」,且2011 年的311 東北大地震有感台灣對日本的援助,加強台日雙方經貿、 文化、觀光等交流。同時日本三重縣也在2012 年7 月與經濟工業局簽訂「產業合作備忘錄 (MOU)」,由於三重縣以「產官學」三角連結的產業合作推動模式,加上強力的政策支援, 因此這兩年來,台灣與三重縣雙方在產業、觀光、文化、學術等方面創造許多交流與合作 的佳績,成為雙方做為推動與其他地區產業合作的參考模式。 本論文首先探討台灣與中國大陸簽訂ECFA 後台日產業合作的發展,另外針對與台灣 首先簽訂產業合作備忘錄的三重縣的產業現況與特色進行分析,且收集與分析三重企業對 台日產業合作的觀點,最後提出台日產業合作的課題與改進策略。研究結果,台灣在簽訂 ECFA 後,台日雙方投資、產業合作與交流等顯著增加,雙方投資或合作產業多為ECFA 簽 訂的受益產業,以及台日產業合作搭橋計畫的六項獎勵產業。另外,在三重縣與台灣產業 合作方面的來看,三重縣與台灣的「產官學」三角合作推動模式,以及強力的政策支持與 推動,對雙方在產業合作與交流方面產生極大的效益;且以三重縣企業的觀點來看,對於 台日產業合作的發展多持樂觀看法,且有機會與台灣企業合作意願高,但因三重縣企業國 際化經驗不足,亟待政府與相關機構的協助。雖然台灣與三重縣的產業合作發展僅兩年, 目前產業合作案例仍不多,不過值得持續深入觀察與研究,以作為跨國產業合作發展上的 重要經驗與研究參考之用。

Mie Prefecture, Japan, and Taiwan signed an “MOU of Industrial Cooperation” in July, 2012. Based upon a triangle linkage of industrial, governmental and academic sectors in Mie Prefecture coupled with the strong policy support, the two parties have had a successful industrial, tourist and academic exchanges and cooperation for the past two years. It has served as a good example for Japan and Taiwan to promote a regional industrial cooperation with other areas. This paper first explores the background of why Mie Prefecture started Japan-Taiwan industrial alliance and then discusses the present situation and the characteristics of the Industrial cooperation between Mie Prefecture and Taiwan. It also analyses the result of the questionnaires regarding the view-points of corporations in Mie Prefecture about Japan-Taiwan industrial alliance. The result of the research has made clear that even though currently there are not many cases of industrial cooperation between Mie Prefecture and Taiwan, because of the short experimental period of two years, it is definitely worth watching, and that this particular case will serve as an importance reference for cross-border industrial cooperation.