題名:臺灣世曦參與捷運建設經驗--與臺北捷運共同成長的回顧與展望

臺北捷運歷經30 年發展,迄今已成為台北都會區的交通骨幹,台灣世曦顧問公司( 以 下簡稱台灣世曦) 有幸伴隨臺北捷運共同成長。回顧民國77 年7 月22 日臺北捷運首項工程- 北投機廠舉行開工典禮後,淡水線、新店線、中和線、南港線、板橋線、文山線( 時稱木柵線) 六條路線幾乎同時動工,號稱「六線齊發」,此項工程建設堪稱百年難遇之挑戰,台灣世曦 躬逢其盛,立即投入大量工程師,積極參與以完成使命。隨後又加入新莊線、蘆洲線及內湖 延伸線的建設,逐漸累積捷運技術與經驗,成果斐然。此豐碩成果包括地工新技術之引進如 雙圓型(DOT) 潛盾隧道、都市軟土層NATM 隧道、卵礫石層潛盾隧道、卵礫石層兵樁擋土壁 工法;結構新技術之引進如預鑄U 型橋樑工法、預鑄帽樑工法、預鑄節塊橋樑工法;建築之 設計創意如蘆洲線採全線一致的建築語彙、車站融入節能減碳構想、導入BIM 進行車站建築 設計。此外,並參與捷運軌道工程細設及監造,以利軌道技術生根;參與捷運禁限建辦法之 制定,以周全的法令保護營運中捷運設施的安全等。上述工程技術的提昇以及伴隨臺北捷運 共同成長的歷程,藉由本文娓娓道來,與工程界的夥伴分享、回饋及交流,希能於可見的未 來,將相關技術帶至國際舞台,展現台灣經驗與價值,進而為工程界創造更大的商機。

Over 30 years of development, Taipei MRT has become the main transportation artery in the Taipei metropolitan area. CECI has had the honor of participating in MRT construction since 1981 and has been growing with it all the way. Following a groundbreaking ceremony marking the commencement of Beitou Depot on July 22, 1988, six MRT routes - the Tamsui, Xindian,Zhonghe, Nangang, Banqiao, and Wenhu (the former Muzha line) lines - were launched almost simultaneously, a monumental challenge. During the past 25 years, CECI has participated in facility design of high and medium capacity MRT lines and light rail systems. It has developed new technologies in the geotechnical, bridge, bored tunnel, and architectural fields. Included among CECI's many achievements are: introduction of new geological technology, such as double-o-tube (DOT) shield tunnels, NATM tunnels passing through urban soft stratum, shield tunnels passing through gravel stratum, application of soldier pile retaining wall construction to gravel stratum; introduction of new structural technology, such as precast U-shaped bridge construction, precast pier cap construction, precast segmental bridge construction; and introduction of new architectural design ideas, such as applying consistent architectural vocabulary to the Luzhou line, applying energy efficiency concepts to stations certified as gold-level green buildings, and applying building information modeling (BIM) to station architectural design. In addition, CECI participated in detailed design and supervision of trackwork development and drafting of regulations governing construction of public or private buildings and advertising structures along the routes of the rapid transit system. These protect operational route facility safety. CECI appreciates the efforts of contractors and would like to take this chance to share these experiences with related parties. As it enhances the function of these technologies, feedback shall be valuable for the CECI design team to improve these technologies. In order to highlight the Taiwan MRT construction experience, it is hoped that CECI will be able to introduce these technologies to the international market in the very near future.