題名:潛盾隧道施工技術移轉與自主化--泛亞工程之捷運工程經驗

過去廿五年來,國內大眾捷運系統的發展對於營造業經營管理升級與自動化技術應用均 有顯著而正面的影響。泛亞工程建設股份有限公司見證並參與此一過程,透過執行以大眾捷 運系統為主的潛盾隧道工程,成功建立於此一領域施工技術實力。本文回顧泛亞工程所有潛 盾隧道之文字與圖像記錄,並訪談當年曾參與的工程人員,以瞭解每一潛盾隧道工程遭遇之 挑戰與其解決之道,並探討泛亞工程由此吸取之經驗教訓及創造的成就。最後,本文由施工 管理面及潛盾機採購面,歸納泛亞工程於潛盾隧道施工技術移轉與自主化之經驗。

The development of mass rapid transit (MRT) systems in Taiwan over the past 25 years has a significant and positive impact both on enhoncing business manage ment and on the application of automation technology in the local construction industry. Pan Asia Corporation (PAC) has witnessed and participated in this process and has successfully established its competitiveness in shield tunneling construction by executing a few tunnel projects mainly from the MRT. In this paper, the authors review the textual and image records of all shield tunneling projects by PAC. The authors also interview the engineers who participated in these projects to understand the challenges they faced as well as their solutions, and probe into the experiences that PAC has accumulated and the achievements it has made. Finally, this paper concludes with PAC’s experiences of technology transfer and self-reliance of shield tunneling construction by examining two subjects – construction management and shield machine procurement.