題名:アフレコを利用した自律的な音声学習の有効性と課題

關於語音教育的實踐研究並不多,且在教學現場上語音教育也未被充分落實。因此,筆者們以參加學系內配音比賽的初中高級學習者為對象,以近年來受矚目的協同學習之研究成果為理論基礎,嘗試設計一個能促進發音自律學習的學習環境。本稿將藉由先後兩次的實踐結果來探討其成效與問題點。並透過1.受調者之問卷調查結果、2.受調者提交的練習記錄筆記、3.同儕間互動的語錄資料此三項目進行考察。由問卷調查結果得知,在認知面上、不論初級或中高級學習者均認為在自我檢測或檢測他人方面之能力都獲得提升。此外,在情意面上也都給予肯定的評價。受調者認為此活動很歡樂且比賽能形成同伴間的連體共識。不過,再詳加觀察分析後亦得知初級學習者間的互動不如中高級學習者熱絡,同儕間並未充分發揮互動學習的功能。也有受調者表達配音活動困難、比賽會帶來壓力等負面的情緒。除此,教師也有必要留意同儕間的人際關係運作問題。

It was viewed that the results on phonics teaching was poor, and had not been practiced thoroughly. Thus, with the theoretical foundation of cooperative learning, we managed to design a self-learning environment by observing learners ranked from elementary level to intermediate level. The results and difficulties would be shown in two separate dubbing practices. This observation would be proceeded based on three sources: 1. the post practice questionnaire, 2. the learners' practice notes, and 3. the sound recording data on peer discussion.On the cognitive domain, all learners indicated that they have improved self-examination and mutual evaluation. Moreover, they also gave positive evaluation on the affective domain. Our participants considered the dubbing activity joyful, and the competition could form consensus. However, after further observation, the interactive learning among elementary level learners was less smooth than intermediate level learners. Some participants have also expressed that the dubbing activities were difficult, and the competition would bring pressure and negative emotions. So, teachers also need to help the relationship between groups.