題名:「小確幸」の語から見る村上春樹と志賀直哉--『うずまき猫のみつけかた』と『城の崎にて』の描き方に注目して

2014年在台灣掀起一股流行村上春樹「小確幸」一詞。村上春樹將從日常生活中體認出的個人心境,用「小確幸」一詞來表達。而台灣則是增添了社會觀點,將「小確幸」一詞用之於小市民的小心願得實現時趕到的喜悅。而村上春樹將日常生活中體認出的個人心境,用「小確幸」一詞來表達的方式,與志賀直哉在《在城之崎》的表達方式,有異曲同工之妙。本論文以「螢火蟲」、《挪威的森林》中描繪的生死觀的變化,拿來與《在城之崎》中描繪的生死觀來做對照比較。結果顯示兩位作家筆兩部作品中認為的「生死是兩極化」概念,是極為相似。雖然村上春樹本身不諱言地表示對志賀文學「毫無興趣」。即使如此志賀直哉與村上春樹兩位作家的表現手法,是相當雷同。對生死觀的描繪也是十分相近。由上述考察得知,村上春樹文學是超出村上春樹本身的發言。文學的根基部分,著實地附著於日本文學之上,也傳承著日本風土的脈絡。

In Taiwan of 2014, the word "Shokakko; showing an upward tendency good luck" of Haruki Murakami becomes popular explosively. Haruki Murakami calls a personal state of mind that he tasted by daily life "showing an upward tendency good luck". However, People use it by meaning of the joy that a civic desire come true in a social scene in Taiwan. How to describe personal states of mind that Haruki Murakami calls "showing an upward tendency good luck" is similar to how to describe states of mind in "Kinosaki nite" of Naoya Shiga. While considering on the idea about life and death in "Hotaru" and "Norwegian Wood ", this article has compared it with the idea about life and death in "Kinosaki nite". As a result, the way of thinking that there are life and death in opposite poles closely resembles it. Haruki Murakami himself says, "I am not interested in Shiga literature particularly". However, we can find the common point that both writers of Naoya Shiga and Haruki Murakami face the literature creation with highly similarity on expression technique and idea. Clearly, the literature of Haruki Murakami succeeds to context to come from the Japanese-style climate doing an undercurrent in Japanese literature across the words that Haruki Murakami expressed.