題名:日本語教育教材論のための效果的な説明表現--説得心理学から見た就職用書類の書き方をめぐって

本論文主要著眼於截止目前言語研究或教育研究上,少被注目的各類說明或說服情況時須使用的言語技巧。以採取事例研究為主軸,客觀採樣自網路上公開的求職秘招區中提到的求職時的自我推銷文章、履歷表的寫法說明、就職動機說明等。此類皆是求職活動中常被要求訴諸說明的基本內容,透過說服心理學的角度,使用文本分析方法論述。分析結果顯示現在的日本求職活動中使用的文章,雷同度很高,亦漸趨於定型。採用結論、成果、新發現或強調成果、希望、評價等文章結構,並應用說服對方的心理學原理為重要要訣、向對方訴求贏得信賴,以及強調優勢為最基本要件。有效地運用學習過的日文的方略,對日文學習者而言,在面臨畢業競爭激烈的求職過程中,本論文的研究成果,提示了廣泛社會上面臨的各式場合的適當表達的參考範例。此乃本論文的價值所在。

This research has studied the expression technique in concerning to language activities in the scene of various explanation or persuasion by the method of the case study. This data are explanation for employment about the self-PR sentence and an entry sheet, employment motive explanation, etc. which has come out to the employment measure site currently exhibited on the Internet. These are the fundamental documents in which students will be asked for explanation by job-hunting activities. This research has analyzed about these samples by the method of text theory, using the viewpoint of persuasion psychology for a remarkable point. As a result, it is explained that the text used by job-hunting activities in present Japan has a fixed model whose homogeneity is quite high. Moreover, such a text has taken a text pattern called a conclusion, a result, discovery or result emphasis, hope, and evaluation. And it turned out by analysis from persuasion psychological important points that establishments of a writer's reliance and emphasis of some merits are needed for at such a text. The skill which uses mastered Japanese effectively is important for a Japanese student in competition after graduation. This paper has shown the example for the expression research in such a broad social scene.