題名:意見表明における日本語母語話者の接続表現の使用実態--インタビュー会話を例として

日語在表達意見時,連接語詞的使用是不可或缺的。本文透過語料研究在表達意見時,如何選擇連接語詞及這些連接語詞的功能。得到的結果是不管男女接續詞多大量使用「で」、「ただ」、「でも」接續助詞則以「とか」「て形」「けど」類的使用居多。各連接語詞的功能所觀察到的如下:接續詞部分、「で」在一個新的話題或說明事情經過時做為前言使用。「ただ」是對前面所提內容做較委婉的意見描述。「でも」則主要是話題的轉換及展開。接續助詞部分、「とか」是暗示有未提及的複數例,用在描述自己的意見時可增加說服力。「て」形根據前後文而有不同的語氣。「けど」類的「前景.話題.訊息源的提示」適合用於事實的說明或補充。

The uses of connecting words are indispensible when expressing opinions in Japanese. Based on the corpus analysis, this research aims to study the functions of these connecting words as well as how Japanese speakers choose connecting words when expressing opinions. The result shows that most speakers, males or females, use connecting words of "de," "tada" and "demo" when expressing opinions while the most frequently used connecting particles are "toka," "te type" and "kedo." The functions of these connecting words are stated as follows. "Te" is used in the introduction to the next topic or explaining what happened; "tada" is used to tactfully describe the aforementioned content; and "demo" is used to change or develop a topic. As for the functions of the connecting particles, "toka" is used to imply that there are cases of plurals which are not mentioned yet, and it adds the convincing power in cases of opinion description. The connecting particles of "te" type are used according to different tones. The connecting particles of "kedo" type, usually used for the hints for the introductions, topics, and information sources, are suitable for explaining or supplementing the facts.