題名:三款不同避震結構籃球鞋的材料避震測試

合適的籃球鞋是籃球運動愛好者的必要配備,藉由避震性較佳的球鞋來降低衝擊力實為選購球鞋的重要考量。本研究評估三款不同避震結構籃球鞋在不同撞擊高度下之避震特性。利用攜帶式避震反彈測試儀進行撞擊測試,撞擊器重量8±0.1kg,以SATRA PM142物理測試方法,撞擊高度5cm,增加撞擊高度3、4、6和7cm,經由測力板收集最大撞擊力峰值,取樣頻率為1000Hz,每一雙鞋取30次有效資料。實驗結果如下:一、三種不同避震結構籃球鞋在最大撞擊力峰值,統計結果達顯著差異。二、Fourumbounce具有最低的撞擊力峰值,Mayhen2其次,Btbmidlux居末。三、在最大撞擊力峰值減少率(相對於Btbmidlux),Fourumbounce可減少7-10%、Mayhen2可減少4-9%。四、以本研究的測試鞋而言,高度與鞋具種類有顯著的交互作用。本研究的結論為三種不結構避震的籃球鞋中,forumbounce提供較佳的避震能力,故建議使用者可以使用Fourumbounce系列籃球鞋,以降低運動傷害之發生。

A pair of suitable basketball shoe is the essential gear of the basketball player. One of The important factors of purchasing basketball shoe is cushioning ability. The purpose of this study was to evaluate the cushioning properties of three marketing basketball shoes in different impact heights. All shoes were placed on the shock absorbing ability test instrument (SAATI) to survey. The weight of the impact is 8±0.1 kg. According the procedure, SAATI was adjusted at 5 impact heights (3 cm、4 cm、5 cm、6 cm and 7 cm) to impact shoes. Use force plate to measure the peak reaction force. The amount of the data of each shoe was 30 totally. Results were as follow: (1) The data of the peak reaction force of different shoe was different significantly (p<.05). (2) The rank of the peak reaction force, Btbmidlux > Mayhen2 > Btbmidlux. (3) Fourumbounce reduced 7-10% peak reaction force compared with Btbmidlux; Mayhen2 reduced 4-9% peak reaction force compared with Btbmidlux. (4) There was interaction between impact heights and the shoes. In conclusion, Fourumbounce series basketball shoes were with better shock absorbing ability, so it suggested that the purchaser could use Fourumbounce series basketball shoes to increase the cushioning ability to reduce the injury.