題名:扯鈴國際賽與我國賽事之評分標準

扯鈴運動是一項具觀賞價值的運動項目,近年來隨著技術的不斷發展與變化,扯鈴運動的技術與表演發展日新月異,而比賽規則的制定,引領着扯鈴運動的發展方向,尤其以比賽時間、器材規定與評分標準為主要影響的因素。本文之研究目的是以文獻研究法探討扯鈴運動競賽之評分標準。所得結語如下:競技體育的範疇裡,比賽規則引領着發展方向與未來,以藝術體操為例,藝術體操是一項極具觀賞價值的運動項目。藝術體操是一項受規則指導、影響、制約的運動,同時又是推動和促進規則不斷發展和完善的原動力。扯鈴運動在近年發展亦有如藝術體操一般,比賽規則受技術演進而改變,然而又深受規則影響與制約,國際化趨勢越來越強烈的扯鈴運動,如何在兼顧傳統與國際接軌的前提下,制訂合適的競賽規則是極為重要的工作。建議未來研究方向:扯鈴運動由於複雜的人、鈴、繩、棍以及不同平面的組合,造成動作千變萬化,這是和其他難美項目最大不同的地方,但是討論制訂難度分級表仍是刻不容緩的工作,而制定評分標準後,再輔佐以裁判養成訓練,應能有效提升比賽之客觀性與公正性。

Diabolo is a visually-oriented spectator sport. In recent years, with modern technological development and progress, both technique and performance have rapidly evolved in Diabolo play. The competition rules have guided the direction of the sport's development, especially in major areas such as duration of competition, equipment requirements, and scoring standards. The purpose of this paper is to discuss competition scoring standards of Diabolo through a literature review method. In conclusion: In the field of competitive sports, the rules of the game guide a sport's development direction and its future. For example, rhythmic gymnastics is a highly visually-oriented spectator sport that has been developed into a competitive sport in recent years. Competitive rhythmic gymnastics is subject to the guidance, impact, and constraints of rules. At the same time, the sport itself is also the driving force behind the development, improvement, promotion, and advancement of the rules. Diabolo has been through similar developmental process as rhythmic gymnastics recently. Competition rules have been changed according to technological progress. Moreover, the sport of Diabolo is deeply affected by increasingly powerful trends toward internationalization. The formulation of appropriate competition rules under the premise of balancing tradition with international standards is a task of the utmost importance. The suggestions in the future study: Diabolo is a sport with complicated skills, different from other difficult and aesthetic items; it is composed of body, bell, string, and sticks in varied dimensions. Improving both the scoring standards and relevant referee training is an important component of the continuing development of objectivity and fairness in competition.