題名:文化園區網站互動性分析

在政府宣導推波助瀾下,文化觀光成為休閒旅遊的新方向。現今是網路發達的時代,倚靠網路的傳播帶來更多效益,將是重要課題。在網站的建構發展中.網站互動性成為黏結消費者的重要法寶,本研究對「互動性」概念加以探討,釐清其真正的本質意涵,並將「互動性」此概念具體落實在文化園區網站的互動性設計上。本研究使用內容分析法,對國內22個文化資產的文化園區之網站進行功能及互動性評估。研究結果發現,超過半數的文化園區網站互動項目建構不足,在互動性功能上以官方單方面傳遞訊息為主,在蒐集會員資料方面未普遍運用,恐將無法具體界定出目標消費族群。較常被文化園區網站使用的互動性功能依序為系統設置、導航功能、內容介紹、相互交流、個人化介面,而會員資料搜集和娛樂功能為需加強的項目。建議可加強娛樂功能項目,如聲音效果或桌布下載,以提昇網站吸引力。

The cultural tourism for leisure traveling is a new direction, fueling propaganda by the government. It is the age of powerful WWW networks, to rely on the network to bring more benefits to spread as an important issue of Cultural and Creative Industry. The Website interactive bonding consumers become an important weapon. In this study of 'interactivity' concept to be explored, to clarify its true meaning nature and "interactive". This concept is really specific landing Cultural Park interactive website design. This study used content analysis, the domestic 22 cultural assets and cultural park's website functional and interactive assessments. The results showed that more than half of the cultural park construction site interactive projects lack the interactive features on the official unilaterally pass messages based on collecting profile respects universal application, probably will not be able to specifically define the target consumer groups. More commonly Cultural Park site uses interactive features to set the order of the system, navigation, content presentation, interaction, personalized user interface, while the membership data collection and entertainment features for the need to strengthen the project. Our uggestion would be to strengthen entertainment items by way of sound effects or wallpaper download to enhance the site attractive.