題名:專注力訓練之遊戲開發

隨著生物科技與醫學科技越來越進步,在腦機介面的知識日益增長,它的用途更廣泛的用於各個科學領域,在醫療的方面可以用來恢復殘疾人士的生理功能,例如:恢復視覺、聽覺、運動能力,甚至是認知的能力。本研究的主要目的是希望藉由NeuroSky(神念科技)的Mindwave Mobile Starter 腦立方把量測到的腦波進行數位化的處理,透過腦波晶片與內嵌的TGAM 生物傳感芯片讀取清晰的腦電信號,再利用ThinkGearAM 晶片來處理EEG 腦電功率譜(α 波、β 波等)與eSense 專注度、放鬆度以及其他指數,讓使用者在遊戲中體驗專注與放鬆的真實感覺,而在多次遊玩之後,可以大略掌握到自己如何才能處在專注的狀態。

The Brain Machine Interface's knowledge has increasing in technology. It can be used in any scientific area. When it used in Medical treatment, it can help patients to recover their physical abilities, like sight, hearing, exercise capacity, and also acknowledge ability. The purpose of the study is to hope that we can use NeuroSky's Mindwave Mobile Starter to process the brainwave we measured digitally. Use NeuroSky's Brainwave wafer and TGAM biological sensing chip to read the clear signal. Then we used ThinkGearAM wafer to process EEG power spectrum (like α wave, β wave) and eSense focused, meditation, and other points. After that, we used these data into the games we made. When you played the game, you will be concentrated and feel relax. After playing many times, you can probably find the ways to make yourself concentrated.