題名:巴金短篇小說集《英雄的故事》研究

巴金晚年以取材志願軍在朝鮮戰場的英勇事跡寫成了一本短篇小說集《英雄的故事》,1953 年9 月出版。《英雄的故事》所收的五篇短篇作品都是巴金遵守毛澤東的共產主義執導,具有為政治服務的心態所寫。由於其有濃厚的政治色彩,這本不僅一般容易忽略在巴金小說創作上的文藝性,後來也很少受到研究者的重視。筆者經過對此一本小說集的研究知道,無關《英雄的故事》的寫作題材或主題思想具有政治上的功利性,但對當時的巴金而言這一個作品給作家帶來成就感、尊嚴和滿足感。這個主要基於巴金「文學要為社會服務」的寫作理念。也可以說是巴金在三十年代初的很多文學功利主義的理念所寫的早期小說作品中就看到其基本心態。對於巴金《英雄的故事》的文藝風格而言,這本是承繼巴金1920 年代在早期小說寫作上確立的浪漫主義英雄悲劇系列,為了更深地了解巴金小說創作的本質,筆者認為對這本短篇集最好不要被研究者忽略。本研究透過對短篇小說集《英雄的故事》的分析,進而探討《英雄的故事》和巴金整個小說創作的關係及其重要特色。研究內容而言:一、作家對小說創作的動機。二、《英雄的故事》的思想與主題。三、《英雄的故事》的人物形象。

Ba Jin used to interview the young volunteer armies in its military base during the Korean War era, Then he based on it collected each trace of their brave accomplishments, and finished this short stories published in September 1953. “The Stories of the Hero” contains five short stories, these were faithfully written for the idea of communism of Mao Zedong proposing and also for serving for the political demands in his position as a Communist. But because of its dark political color it has now still the literary value in it has not received proper consideration from many researchers. What I understood through this study, was Ba Jin himself had got a great sense of accomplishment and a honor as the writer after finishing this book no matter what political natures of the subject, the theme, and the thought. The main reason was it could be sea Ba Jin had the writing idea "the literature should be served for social" in Ba Jin’s early novel creation period, when he had the basic thought utilitarianism of art. From the literary view point say it, "Stories of Hero" succeeded to follow the work of Ba Jin’s romanticism and the his heroism tragedy series that he started to establish in his early novel creating period in the late of 1920's. So his work on this book should not be ignored. The main point of this study is to understand the further substance of Ba Jin’s novel creation on "Stories of Hero" and what kind of relations let us see between this book and the other Ba Jin's short stories. This study contents: 1, the writing motive in the novel creation of the writer. 2, ideals and theme of this book. 3, the characters written in this book, etc.