題名:建築監測資訊可視化對室內環境品質影響之研究

背景:建築監控系統導入可視化能讓使用者即時了解室內環境品質(溫熱、空氣、照明、噪音等)狀況。同時,亦可影響使用者之室內環境品質認知,促進室內環境品質之提升。目的:本研究係為調查建築環境監測系統導入可視化之發展現況,及了解使用者對可視化資訊之需求、偏好等之差異。方法:本研究採使用者經驗研究方法,針對「智慧化居住空間展示中心」之參觀者,進行問卷調查,探討室內環境品質可視化資訊之使用者經驗及對使用者行為之影響。結果:受訪參觀者對室內環境品質之資訊偏好,包括室內溫度、二氧化碳、濕度、室外溫度、品質數據圖示化等為優先,至於甲醛、照度、總揮發性有機化合物、室外噪音量等項目之偏好較低。但如果能提供更多可視化資訊,對促進使用者維護室內環境品質的態度具有正向回饋。結論/實務應用:建議未來可加強建築環境監測系統之可視化設計,俾利使用者體驗智慧生活科技,提升室內環境品質。

Background: The building monitoring systems with visualization information allows building user to understand real time status of indoor environmental quality (IEQ) such as thermal comfort, indoor air quality, lighting, and noise. The IEQ information will influence user's perceptions and can promote greater the living environment. Purposes: The purpose of this study is to investigate the status of building environment monitoring systems with visualization, and to understand the difference of user information needs, preferences and so on. Methods: The user experience research method was used to perform questionnaire survey of IEQ visualization information, and the "intelligent living space" was selected to be as the field to understand the user experiences and its influence of user behaviors. Results: The results showed that the visitors affect to IEQ information preferences including temperature, carbon dioxide, humidity, outdoor temperature, and graphical IEQ data displays. With respect to the information of formaldehyde, illumination, TVOC, and outdoor noise were lower needs. If visitors have access further visualization information of IEQ, the positive feedback of IEQ promotion is higher. Conclusions/Implications for Practice: In the future, in order to enhance the living environment, this paper suggested that we should perform further the users experience research of IEQ visualization information, and it will enable visitors to experience the benefits of intelligent living science and technology.