題名:三高族群均衡餐點推薦服務系統

國內目前中央餐廚業者,為三高族群所提供的健康餐服務,多為固定菜樣之大規模生產,供餐選擇性少,且無法自動的客製化份量需求,需大量倚賴營養師現場人工作業。本研究為強化系統之運算效能與降低中央餐廚業者的備膳複雜度,開發三高族群均衡餐點推薦服務系統。此系統,將三高依照生理狀態的不同,分成15個族群,開發有限菜餚之營養需求最佳化模組,其分為兩階段線性規劃來實現。第一階段依據8種營養標籤,定義出15種族群不同的營養需求,各設計出三種族群營養成分最佳的餐點組合,提供15種族群多元化的餐點選擇,第二階段藉由個人的生理狀況差異與國人膳食營養素參考攝取量,計算營養攝取(如:熱量、蛋白質、醣類等)區間範圍,作為餐點菜餚之份量調整,經由兩個階段的運算,最後產出個人營養需求最適性餐點。藉由本系統,可提供中央餐廚業者業者擴展供膳服務對象至特定三高族群,以擴大供膳服務市場,並同時提供消費者具變化性及符合個人健康需求價值的餐點組合服務。

In Taiwan, the central kitchen industry provides only fixed meals for people in the “three high groups," namely hypertension, hyperglycemia, and high hyperlipidemia. Therefore, meals typically do not comply with the meal weight and nutritional needs of individuals. This paper presents a balanced meal recommendation service system for the three groups. According to the physiological disease states of the individuals, the groups are further divided into 15 groups of all possible combinations of these disease states. To strengthen the operational efficiency of the system and reduce the complexity of the central kitchen operation, the system used a two-stage linear programming algorithm to determine the precise nutritional needs of individuals. In the first stage, the system identified eight types of nutrition labeling to define the nutritional needs of the 15 groups and provided three types of balanced meals for each group. Meal weight is customized according to the results of the first stage and the physiological status and Dietary Reference Intakes of each individual. This system provides an opportunity for the central kitchen industry to offer balance meals to people in three high groups.