題名:獨生之棲--自我缺失的易感性衍生之動態影像創作

本創作探討的是創作者本身因為自身的敏感和易感性,在經歷了一切「缺失」後,所受到的困難和及帶來的混沌、解離階段中,所有的感受與自我的存在意義被體現在創作中的視覺輸出表現。自我意識到缺失之後,便會進入混沌當中,一切的東西都是由兩種極端組成的混亂,恍如在荒漠中僅隻身一人孤寂、失去之感擴散而吞噬自我。緊接著混沌而來的解離動作、進而幫助自我去接受這些缺失,並透過缺失更加確立真實的自我的荒涼,再回到缺失的起頭,缺失、否認、混沌、解離、缺失,形成了一個迴圈,在人生中被不停重現。而這樣的過程就被完整體現在創作當中,不管是在自畫像、手繪的筆記本、畫作或是動態影像創作中流瀉。透過平面與視覺的想像、去試著表達毫無保留的自己,獨生的狀態不僅僅是個人的生存方式,也跟創作裡時常維持的環繞個人的自溺感相同,棲意味著棲息、也像是創作緊黏著個人特質跟際遇而走的緊密棲身一樣。

The thesis was inspired by personal experience when facing one's own dilemma and enormous sense of loss during daily lifetime, using those "loss" feeling to create a series of graphic works and paintings as in the desolate situation. Living, facing the people, and dealing with emotions, all these things suffocated me while being a sensitive person. Suffering from self-sensitiveness, the loss feelings occur. All those "loss" caused a series of impacts: at first the existence of loss is denied while the situation is pretended to be safe and normal, and then it turns to be chaos, and depersonalization is shown in the next stage, until the whole process becomes the new "loss". Ultimately, the process is presented through all the self-portraits, hand-drawn illustrations, series of paintings, and motion graphics, expressing the deepest inner self-revelations.