題名:以服務者視角提升智能科技照顧服務系統效能之研究

在科技快速發展的今日,結合資通訊科技與健康資訊管理的平台的技術正迅速發展,達成智能科技健康照顧(護)與預防保健功能的可行性已大幅提高,創造出創新服務產品的功能附加價值,但智能科技照護服務系統的效能實現除系統的功能符合可用性之外,尚需服務提供者與使用者雙方在服務的遞送流程中皆能滿足自身條件的需求。本計畫與北京大學人口/老年研究所合作共同合作,希望藉由本校在智能科技優質研究的經驗及產學合作的成果,結合北大在老年學術研究理論堅實基礎,冀望能在智能科技服務實現的政策上提出具體的論述,使兩岸共同能發展出可實現的智能科技照護服務系統與政策。本計畫提出「以服務者視角提升智能科技照顧服務系統效能之研究」,而北京大學所組成的研究團隊將從「使用端」視角去探索智能科技照顧服務系統實現的問題,共同達成以下之目標:(1)研究老人在不同年齡、不同健康圖像,不同生活環境類型下,對智能化科技健康照護管理技術上的功能與感性面互動需求上,從照顧服務者與被照顧者視角進行交叉比對找出異同點;(2)提出不同生活環境類型下的智能科技健康照護管理服務系統可能面臨到的服務缺口,並提出服務系統設計規格描述與設計指標;(3)從服務體驗工程與感性工學之理論,強化智能科技照護服務系統流程設計的標準;(4)運用智能科技服務產品項目案例,從「使用端(北大驗證),及服務提供者端(南開科大驗證),回饋補償智能科技照護系統產品與服務效能,藉以實現創新照護服務模式。

There is a growing trend to combine ICT technology and health information management systems for the benefit of health care targeted at the elderly. The effectiveness of a smart technology care service system depends not only on the functionality of the system provided, but also on how well the needs of both service providers and users are met in the service delivery process. In this project, research teams from Taiwan’s Nan-Kai University and Mainland China’s Peking University will work together to research a smart health service system for the elderly. The main goal of both teams is to verify that such a smart system can work well and help elderly people preserve their quality of life. Another objective is to provide theoretical and applied research evidence to support the realization of a long-term elder care policy. We proposed to put the research topics forward to “Enhance the smart technology elder care service system performance from the service provider’s perspective”. The Mainland China research team will use the user perspective to explore issues related to the realization of a smart elder care system. The project will span three years and will employ Service Experience Engineering (SEE) and Kansei Engineering (KE) methodologies to explore the effectiveness of a smart elder care system in three settings: home, community, and institution. We plan to explore the following: (1) To understand the interactive relation between function and Kansei when the smart service is processed at different age and health portraits; (2) Using the existing smart service system to verify the effectiveness of SEE and KE; (3) Develop the S.O.P. for the smart technology service process. Three typical smart care systems will be tested for effectiveness after reviewing domestic or foreign literature and expert interviews in the first year. An innovative long-term care information management system with i-smart platform will be provided in the third year.