題名:《東坡樂府》的塔寺書寫與生命經驗探賾

東坡在文學上的成就、地位,已是千古定論,相關的研究不知凡幾,似難以推陳出新;然而東坡究竟是個精彩非凡的人物,其文學作品的豐富多姿,在在都有令人驚奇之筆,隨取一端,細細品究,皆足以敷衍成文。本論文擬就《東坡樂府》中提出有關「塔寺」的書寫,探究其「塔寺」在詞作中的開展,以辨析其所書之「塔寺」景色,與佛教的關連,進而探析東坡試圖以此佛教的象徵建築,所欲彰顯生命的體悟,與佛菩薩境界在其生命的開展。本論文凡分六小節,第一,探究東坡生命與佛教的淵源與轉折,並說明選材原則,論述立意。次段,論述東坡在杭州贈別陳述古之詞,塔寺所顯現的時空意義。第三,專就東坡詞中,密州寺院與時事民生關連的歷史文化、社會背景,深入剖析其悲天憫人之懷。第四,探究東坡烏臺詩案後,任黃州團副練使任上,惴慄不安之餘,詞中暫得禪趣的生命情調。第五,闡述泗州塔寺下的沐浴,詞中所體悟的諸佛菩薩境界。第六段,總結《東坡樂府》塔寺所顯超凡境界及其文學創作的意義。

This article investigates the writings of Buddhist Pagoda in “Ci-poem of Dong Po” to analyze the relationship between the scenes of Pagoda and Buddhism. Furthermore, it inquires into how Su Dong Po used the scene of Pagoda, the symbolic building of Buddhim, to manifest his realization and development of Bodhisattava stages in life. The article consists of six parts. First, to investigate the relationship between Dong Po’s life and the origin, transition of Buddhism. Second, to discuss the meaning of Pagoda scene in Dong Po’s Farewell Ci-poem written in HangZhou for Chen, Shugu. Third, to deeply inquire into Dong Po’s compassion by investigating the historic culture and social context of MiZhou temple and people’s livelihood in his poems. Fourth, to explore Dong Po’s life sentiment of temporally enjoying Zen gusto in poems while feeling anxious and fearful after “Wutai Poem Case” during his post in HuanZhou. Fifth, to elaborate the experienced Bodhisattava realm presented in Dong Po’s poem about taking shower under SiZhou Tower. Sixth, to conclude with the extraordinary realm and literary vitality of scenes of Pagoda in “Ci-Poem of Dong Po”.