題名:珠澳協同發展:現實基礎及實現路徑--兼論澳門經濟適度多元化的戰略定位

珠海與澳門在政治制度和經濟制度、政治體制和經濟體制、政治結構和經濟結構方面雖存在較大差異,但兩者陸地相接、水域相連,是典型的差異較大而又密切相連的兩個經濟體。珠澳協同發展的現實基礎主要集中在區位、交通、社會文化等方面,而協同發展的實現路徑應重點放在加強兩地之間的引導和協調、實現錯位發展和分工互補、促進通關便利化等方面。在協同發展的背景下,澳門經濟適度多元化的順利推進除依靠本地區的條件外,應積極深化與珠海的合作,大力推進珠澳區域一體化建設,深化“近融遠交”戰略,提升區域合作層次和水平。在戰略上明晰“商貿服務平臺”、“世界旅遊休閒中心”、“跨境產業合作區”三重戰略定位。

Despite their proximate physical connections on land and water, there are significant differences in the political and economic systems, regimes and structures between Zhuhai and Macau. The realistic foundations for a synergic development between Zhuhai and Macau are principally regional, transportation and societal, and the paths to realisation should focus on enhancing the orientation and cooridnation between the two territories, which should stimulate differentiated development, division of labour and simplification of border clearing. In this context, the successful moderate economic diversification of Macau should be achieved by deepening cooperation with Zhuhai and by promoting synergic and integrated development, apart from relying on local conditions. In terms of strategies,Macau should clarify its positioning as a platform for business services, a world tourism and leisure centre and a cross-border sectoral cooperation zone.