題名:澳門製藥產業發展環境與策略探析

製藥產業蘊涵着巨大的發展機遇,已經成為澳門的下一個經濟增長點。澳門現階段基本具備了發展製藥產業的環境基礎,未來應注重構建高效的藥品質量標準評審體系和醫藥監管信息合作共享機制,發揮世界休閒旅遊中心和珠三角區域樞紐的平台優勢,整合醫療旅遊的資源和市場潛力,透過財稅金融等優惠措施進一步吸引境外企業開拓醫藥市場,從而提升醫藥投資營商環境,協助製藥企業通過研發技術革新、合作與聯盟以完成企業競爭力和終端產品品質的雙重升級,打造“澳門生產”、“澳門認證”的醫藥品牌,最終實現澳門與醫藥的“雙贏”。

There is huge development potential for pharmaceutical industry in Macau, which has become the next focus of economic development for the territory. Macau currently has the foundation for developing the industry, so an effective quality assessment system and regulatory cooperation should be set up in the future. The advantages of Macau as a world centre for leisure and tourism and a hub in the Pearl River Delta region should be exalted. The resources of healthcare travel and the market potential should be integrated by attracting foreign enterprises to explore Macau’s market by fiscal concessions. These measures would improve the investment and business environment of the industry, and would help stimulating technical innovations, cooperation and formation of alliances, which in turn could achieve the objectives of enhancing the competitiveness of the enterprises and improving the quality of end products. The branding effect of Macau would then be establish, which in turn could achieve a win-win situation for both the territory and the pharmaceutical industry.