題名:創意寫作與澳門文化創意產業

創意寫作學科的發展與創意寫作實踐機制的運轉,對二戰後美國的文化繁榮起到了積極的推動作用。這一開放姿態下的文化產業以及創意寫作教育教學系統,創造了一種嶄新的文學寫作模式。通過教學與社會兩個層面的實踐,不僅讓傳統寫作的現代性轉變得以實現,還為蓬勃興起的文創產業提供了有效的文學支持。澳門高等院校學生寫作比賽的持續舉辦,既為澳門寫作事業不斷補充新生力量,又對澳門文創事業的未來發展產生了深遠影響。文化項目的創意實踐與文學寫作的心理過程存在相似性,而文學作為文化創意的重要源泉,很大程度上承擔了社會意識、品格的塑造功能,二者統一在創意寫作實踐機制的培育下,所產生的具有原創精神和富於魅力的文學寫作表達,勢必有力地推動澳門文創產業的進一步發展。

The development of creative writing as an academic discipline and the operation of creative writing mechanism promoted cultural prosperity in the United States after the Second World War. Under this openness, the cultural industry and creative writing education system had created a brand-new literature model. Through educational and societal practices, not only traditional writing was modernised, but an effective literature support for the cultural and creative industries was also provided. The substantial organisation of essay competitions for students of higher education in Macau has helped injected new forces for Macau’s literature, and also has produced far-reaching effects for the future development of the cultural and creative industries of the territory. Similarities exist between the creative practices of cultural projects and the psychological processes during literature composition. As an important source for cultural creations, literature assumes the functions in shaping social consciousness and morality. Under the umbrella of a practical mechanism of creative writing, the creative spirit and literature expression produced would significantly promote a further development of the cultural and creative industries of Macau.