題名:核心肌群訓練之新思維

核心肌群訓練近年來被廣泛運用於專項訓練中,因為根據過去的相關研究結果,無論是任何形式的核心肌群訓練皆能維持身體軀幹的穩定、增加四肢的操控與提升身體適能。但是核心肌群的定義與功能和核心訓練的形式種類繁多,而且核心肌群訓練成效是否真能反應至「專項運動表現」上仍有待釐清。因此,本文目的是綜合近年來核心肌群訓練相關實證文獻,並依據能有效提升專項運動表現的「定義」、「範圍」與「運動強度」進行分類,從正、反兩面探討核心肌群訓練對於身體適能與運動表現的影響,藉此釐清核心肌群訓練和運動表現的關聯性,以做為技術訓練與後續的研究發展之依據。本文所得結果指出:過去相關研究所指能有效增進運動表現的核心肌群訓練,其「運動表現」多半是以短距離衝刺、壘球擲遠等體適能項目進行檢測,但是其他針對「體適能表現」與「專項運動表現」的研究結果則仍有落差,事實上,核心肌群訓練對於實際運動表現的影響效果並不一致。

Core muscle training has been widely used in specialized training in recent years. Research has shown that every form of the core muscle training can maintain torso stability, improve the control of limbs and enhance physical fitness. However, the definition and function of core muscle groups and the forms of core training are numerous. It is still necessary to clarify whether the effectiveness of core muscle training can be duplicated in special sports performance. Therefore, the purpose of this paper is to synthesize the relevant evidence of core muscle training in recent years. The training can be classified along either a positive or negative dimension in light of its definition, scope and intensity. The goal is to clarify the relationship between core muscle training and motor performance, as a technical aid to training for physical fitness and sports performance, and as a potential direction for follow-up research. The results showed that core muscle training can improve performance in some athletic activities, as for example sprinting and softball throwing. However, the effects of core muscle training on sports performance are not displayed uniformly across sports; performance results differ for other fitness and sports activities.