題名:貼紮介入對前十字韌帶缺損者膝關節額狀面運動學與功能性表現影響

前十字韌帶損傷是運動場上常見膝關節運動傷害,並常使用膝關節貼紮以降低膝關節運動傷害的發生或再次受傷,然而相關文獻十分缺乏,因此本研究之研究目的為透過運動學測試檢驗貼紮是否能夠有效降低ACL傷害風險因子與保護膝關節之功能。本研究共有17位前十字韌帶缺損患者參與、損傷皆有六個月以上,測試使用測力板與高速攝影機同步蒐集測試之數據並進行功能性運動測試,其為30秒連續側向跳躍測試,測試順序為健側、未貼紮之傷側、貼紮後之傷側。以成對樣本t檢定(paired t-test)比較貼紮前、後之側向跳測試之膝關節數據,α值設為.05。結果發現ACL損傷者在貼紮情況下能有效提升其連續側向跳躍次數與運動表現,並可減少跳躍落地初期所產生的膝關節外翻與內旋之情形;當落地後達膝關節最大屈曲角度時,亦顯著減少膝關節外翻情形;但貼紮對於跳躍落地達膝關節最大屈曲角度時之內旋狀況僅有減少、並無顯著之差異。

Anterior cruciate ligament is one of the most frequently injured structures of the knee joint, and often use knee brace or taping to protect and reduce knee injuries or sports injuries occur again. The purpose of this study was to know how to reduce ACL injury risk factors and protective knee function by taping via kinematic test. There were 17 ACL-deficiency volunteers involved. All of them were have ACLD more than six months. The force plate and VICON high-speed camera were used synchronously to collect all test data. The functional exercise tests was 30 seconds side hop continuous, and test the non-injured side before injured side without taping and injured side with taping. All the data was analysis by Paired t-test and α was set .05. The results showed ACLD could increase side hop times and performance effectively with taping and reduce the angle of knee valgus and internal rotation significantly when initial contact. The same situation could decrease valgus significantly at max knee flexion when landing. But it reduced the range of motion of knee with taping when landing.