題名:高雄港發展自由經濟示範區物流作業重要性與有效性分析--從海運承攬運送業觀點

當前經濟國際化與自由化的競爭環境下,臺灣積極規劃自由經濟示範區以鬆綁貨物進出、外籍專業人士聘僱與外商投資以打造更為優質的投資環境。高雄港為臺灣第一大港且擁有廣大腹地及資源,成為最具發展潛力港區。因此,本研究將以高雄港海運承攬運送業為對象,利用IPA 重要-績效分析探討自由經濟示範區對其提升物流作業的重要性與有效性影響。研究結果發現影響海運承攬運送業提升物流作業全部27 個服務屬性有16 個服務屬性落在繼續保持區;有兩個服務屬性落在過度努力區;有八個服務屬性落在次要改善區;有一個服務屬性落在優先改善區。優先改善服務屬性以「整體經濟狀況與經濟成長」是政府相關單位亟需優先加強的部分。

As the business environment is becoming increasingly globalized and liberalized, the government of Taiwan has actively developed the Free Economic Pilot Zones (FEPZs) with simplifying custom regulations to smooth its trade flow and eliminate its unnecessary investment restrictions. The Kaohsiung port is the most important port in Taiwan which has huge hinterland and resource accumulation. Therefore, this study aims to analyze the degree of importance and performance of the FEPZs in the Kaohsiung port from ocean freight forwarders, perspectives. This study is carried out through a questionnaire survey and has employed the Importance-Performance Analysis (IPA) technique. The empirical results show that of the 28 factors effecting ocean freight forwarders, ability to logistic operation services, 16 of the factors are located in the "Keep up the Good Work" quadrant. Two of these 28 factors are located in the "Concentrate Here" quadrant; another 8 of the factors are located in the "Low Priority" quadrant. Finally one of the 28 factors is situated in the "Overkill" quadrant. The factor situated in the "Overkill" quadrant is called 'the overall economic conditions and economics growth'. Hence this factor is the most urgent factor that the government should spend extra resources to improve it.