題名:台湾の日本語学習者による促音.長音の発話時間制御

對台灣的日語學習者來說,區別促音語「オット(夫)」與非促音語「オト(音)」、長音語「クロー(苦労)」與短音語「クロ(黒)」的不同一向很困難。然而到目前為止,卻還沒有建立任何有效的指導法。其中一個原因,在於沒有充分探討學習者對促音及長音的時長控制能力。因此,本研究試著闡明以下四點。探討台灣日語學習者的(1)重子音對單子音的時長比率、(2)長母音對短母音的時長比率、(3)重子音對全語長的時長比率、(4)長母音對全語長的時長比率。與日語母語話者對照分析的同時,也探討以上4種時長比率是否有日語能力上的區別。結果發現,(1)在重子音對單子音的時長比率上,學習者與日語母語話者之間顯示明顯不同,但學習者相互之間沒有不同。(2)長母音對短母音的時長比率上,日語母語話者與學習者沒有不同。(3)重子音對全語長的時長比率上,學習者與日語母語話者之間顯示明顯不同,但學習者相互之間沒有不同。(4)長母音對全語長的時長比率上,N3以上的學習者與母語話者沒有不同,但N4的學習者與其他學習者之間呈現明顯不同

台湾の日本語学習者にとって、「オット(夫)」「オト(音)」や「クロー(苦労)」「クロ(黒)」などの促音,長音の有無の区別は困難である。しかし、これまでの研究成果から効果的な指導法が確立されているとは言いがたい。その理由のひとつとして、学習者の促音•長音生成における時間制御が十分に検討されていないことがあげられる。そこで本研究では、次の4つの解明を試みた。(1)重子音対単子音の比率、(2)長母音対短母音の比率、(3)重子音が語長に占める割合、(4)長母音が語長に占める割合を求め、日本語母語話者と対照するとともに日本語能力別に検討する。その結果、(1)重子音対単子音の比率では話者別による違いがあり、習得レベル別には差がないこと、(2)長母音対短母音の比率では話者別にも習得レベル別にも差がないこと、(3)重子音が語長に占める割合では話者別による違いが顕著であるが、習得レベル別には差がないこと、(4)長母音が語長に占める割合ではN3以上の者は日本語話者と差がないのに対して、N4ではいずれの習得レベルとも差があることが明らかになった。|It is difficult to distinguish a difference between geminate word "otto" and singleton word "Oto", long vowel word "Kuroo" and short vowel word "Kuro" for Taiwanese Japanese Learners. However, no effective teaching method is yet established. One of the reasons is that the timing control of eminate words and long vowel words was not researched in detail. Therefore, this study is focused on the following four points: the Taiwanese Japanese learners (1) the duration ratio of geminate vs. singleton; (2) the duration ratio of long vowel vs. short vowel; (3) the duration ratio of geminate vs. word (4) the duration ratio of long vowel vs. word; were researched herein and compared with the native speakers, in the meanwhile, the dependency of duration ratio on Japanese language proficiency level was examined. It revealed that: (1) the duration ratio of geminate vs. singleton showed a significant difference between Taiwanese Japanese learners and native speakers but no difference among Japanese language proficiency levels (2) the duration ratio of long vowel vs. short vowel showed no significant difference between Taiwanese Japanese learners and native speakers: (3) the duration ratio of geminate vs. word showed a significant difference between Taiwanese Japanese learners and native speakers, but no difference among Japanese language proficiency levels: (4) the duration ratio of long vowel vs. word showed no significant difference between Japanese language proficiency, which is higher than or is N3, and native speakers, but significant differences between N4 and others