題名:van Hiele幾何思考層次於國小幾何學習系統之研究

在這科技快速發展的年代,資訊技術成為現代有效提升教學與學習的工具,數位學習正蓬勃發展,數位內容設計及將資訊融入教學是眾人關注的議題。小學階段是正式數學教育重要的起點,也是數學基礎概念建立的重要時機。幾何學習是「國民中小學九年一貫課程綱要」數學領域中的五大主題之一,幾何能力對於學童的重要性可想而知。本研究針對國小中低年級學童,以RFID技術及多媒體技術開發幾何遊戲系統及幾何影音教學系統,提供國小教師教學使用,目的是在協助學童建立數學幾何基礎及啟發學生學習興趣,並探討van Hiele幾何思考層次與國小幾何學習系統之關係,研究發現幾何層次對於幾何學習系統教學具有顯著的影響,幾何層次較低的學童於使用幾何系統教學明顯比幾何層次高的學童反應佳。

In the era of rapid technology development, the information technology has become a modern tool to improve the teaching and learning for both teachers and students. The e-learning is a fast growing industry; the digital contents design which integrates the information technology into teaching is an important subject of everyone's attention. Elementary school is where the formal mathematics education begins; it is also a critical period for students to establish the basic concepts in mathematics. Based on the grade 1-9 curriculum guidelines for mathematics, the geometry learning is one of the five important topics; it shows the importance for elementary school students to learn geometry. In this study, we use RFID and Multimedia to develop "geometric game system" and "digital video teaching system" for 1-4 grades elementary school teachers. The goals are to assist students in establishing the basic concepts in geometry, and to inspire students' study interests in mathematics classes. Also, this study investigates the relationship between van Hiele geometric thought levels and elementary school geometric learning system. The results show a striking effect of the geometric thought levels to the geometric learning system. When using the geometric learning system, students with lower geometric thought levels responded better than those with higher geometric thought levels.