題名:岐阜.静岡両県の企業の台日産業連携に対する視点の比較

日本在2011年311東北大地震以後,東海地區的五縣地方政府(三重縣、靜岡縣、愛知縣、岐阜縣及長野縣等五縣)為促使縣內觀光產業的復甦及促進對內投資等目的,領先其他區域且積極的與台灣政府進行交流與合作。惟台灣政府於2011年制定及推動「台日產業合作搭橋推動方案」,站在日本立場,探討「台日產業合作搭橋推動方案」對日本企業之影響的相關研究甚少。再方面,日本東北大震後,台灣與日本的交流相較於過去更為熱絡,如能促進台日產業合作,將可提高台日雙方的產業競爭力,創造台日雙方企業雙贏的機會。基於上述因素,本研究首先針對岐阜與靜岡兩縣與台灣的經貿關係進行分析,接著探討台日產業合作誘導政策對兩縣企業的影響,兩縣企業與台灣企業進行產業合作的意願,以及台日產業合作可能面臨的問題等內容進行探討;同時,將本研究所進行的問卷調查與實地企業訪問的結果進行比對;最後根據上述研究結果提出台日產業合作的適切發展方向與建議,以提供台日雙方產官學研等各界之參酌。經由本研究成果發現,岐阜縣與靜岡縣兩縣企業的觀點差異不大,且問卷調查與實地企業調查的結果相近,同時,台灣政府所推動的促進產業合作誘導政策對台日雙方產業或企業有誘因與益處,因此台日雙方促進台日產業合作的發展有其必要性。但是發現,靜岡縣以海外投資獎勵政策,政府相關單位分層負責,設立駐台事務所等政策資源作為後盾,因此與台灣的交流與合作方面較政策資源較為不足的岐阜縣創造更多實質的交流與合作實績。

This study first conducts analysis on the economic and trade relationship between Gifu and Shizuoka, Japan, then investigates any influence on the enterprises of these two prefectures as a result of Taiwan's promotion of industrial cooperation with Japan government; further, the willingness of these two prefectures in pursuing industrial cooperation with Taiwan's enterprises as well as any foreseeable issues in the future are discussed. A preliminary finding of this study is that there is not much difference between these two prefectures. Taiwan's promotion of industrial cooperation has greatly provided incentives and benefits for the enterprises of both countries. However, Shizuoka, Japan outperforms Gifu in generating practical achievement, as the former is backed up by its foreign investment policies, dedicated government sectors on different levels, and the establishment of Taiwan stationed office while the latter one has less sufficient resources in policies.