題名:自閉症學童韻律活動教學實施與探討

自閉症(Autism)學童由於個別差異性因素,教師在教學上必需克服極大的挑戰,因此融合不同形式的教材與教學策略被研發與應用。本教學實施對象為台灣桃園自閉症團體,男、女生共計21人,實施過程學員必需至少有一名家屬全程參與陪同,實施12週,每週三小時之「韻律活動」夏令營。「韻律活動」課程教材內容為教學實施者經研究、討論暨修正教材教法實施之。研究目的在探討實施「韻律活動」課程教學,學員之情緒行為及體適能習得成效。研究結果學員及家屬皆得到良好的之成效與迴響。

The individual difference of autistic children is a huge challenge for their teachers, who might benefit from the application and investigation of diverse materials and teaching strategies. The participants of this study were from an autistic group of Taiwan Taoyuan (21 persons in total). Accompanied by at least one family member, they participated in a summer camp of rhythmic activity, which lasted for twelve weeks, three hours per week. The materials had been investigated, discussed, and modified before applied in the summer camp. The aim of this study is to examine how the course of rhythmic activity affects the participants' emotional behavior and physical fitness. Both the participants and their families showed improvements and gave positive feedbacks.