題名:墾丁海域活動產業競爭優勢評估指標建構之研究

本研究目的旨在瞭解墾丁海域活動產業經營現況並且擬訂海域活動產業經營競爭優勢評估指標,希冀研究結果將提供墾丁海域活動產業在擬訂未來發展策略之參考。研究方法係以運用實地勘察法、SWOT分析法及修正式德爾法進行研究,其研究對象以海域活動產業或研究之相關領域專家群,其包括官方、業者及學者共28位訪談對象,研究範圍為墾丁地區。結果顯示,墾丁海域活動產業競爭優勢應有以下因素指標:1.經營管理策略:海域活動的環境與安全維護、業者對海域活動之專業性、旅遊資訊取得便利性、確實執行海域活動認證制度、規劃富有特色海域。2.外在環境:天然環境與自然景觀、多樣性的生物群、適宜的氣候、獨特的在地文化。3.當地資源環境:提高海域環境保護、修正海域相關法規並嚴格執行使用規範之適用、建立海域資源資料庫、協助海域活動業者合法化、相關政府機構推動觀光海域產業、有效輔導地方海域業者專業知識與技能。最後,依據研究結果對業者、政府單位及後續研究者提出之建議:業者可因應季節與活動的變化,配合或創新並客製化行程、設施必須定期保養及維修、強制執行海域活動及合法化、基礎建設必須增加、補助當地青壯年回鄉就業並輔導取得證照、統一標準收費、可擴大研究區域範圍,使研究結果更具說服力及實用性。

The purpose of this study was to understand the status quo of activities in Kenting waters and to develop the evaluation index of competitive advantage of industrial activities in the sea area. It is hoped that the research results would provide reference for the future development strategy of Kenting Marine industries. The research method is based on the field investigation method, SWOT analysis method and modified Delphi method. The research object was based on the expert group of related activities in the sea area activity industry or research field, which 28 subjects includes officials, scholars of the Kenting area. The results as follows: 1. Management strategy: the environment protection and safety of marine activities, professional marine industry, rich tourism information to facilitate the certification system of marine activities and theme marine park. 2. External environment: natural environment and bountiful natural landscape, diversity of biota, suitable climate, unique local culture. 3. Local environment and resources: improving the environmental protection of the sea area, to amend the relevant laws and regulations of the sea and the strict implementation of the application of norms, the establishment of sea resources database to assist the legalization of marine activities, the relevant government agencies to promote tourism industry, effective counseling local professional knowledge and skills. Finally, based on the findings of the study, we suggest the related government units and following study: the facilities must be regularly maintained and repaired, the enforcement of sea activities and legalization, the infrastructure must increase, the subsidy of the local youth to return home employment and counseling to obtain a license, uniform standard fees, can expand the scope of the study area, so that the results more convincing and practical.