題名:日本前橋明在臺灣研究幼兒體育歷程之探討

本研究目的在探討前橋明教授在臺灣進行幼兒體育的歷程,本文採結構式訪談法,輔以文獻分析法為主,將蒐集之文獻加以整理、綜合、分析,以了解前橋明教授在臺灣進行幼兒體育研究之情形,研究範圍為2007年~2016年。本研究目的:一、探討前橋明在臺灣進行幼兒體育研究之緣起。二、探討前橋明在臺灣進行幼兒體育研究的歷程。三、探討前橋明在臺灣實施研究調查的成果。本研究結論如下: (一)前橋明教授選擇到臺灣進行研究的原因是與國立體育大學黃永寬教授為結識多年好友,在日本早稻田大學申請到研究休假一年的機會。因緣際會下,加上有黃永寬老師的引介認識翔祥幼兒園的江束園長,在天時地利人和的時機下,前橋明教授開始展開在臺灣一連串的幼兒體育的推廣活動及研究調查。(二)在整個推動幼兒體育活動的過程中,實施的單位包括政府單位、學校單位、民間單位等,透過江束園長的人脈資源將前橋明教授的幼兒體育的專業推廣到臺灣各單位,演講地點也從北部到南部,甚至遠到東部的學校及民間組織。在這一年的推廣幼兒體育活動的歷程,前橋明教授也希望能落實家長對幼兒的育兒理念,讓嬰幼兒能在更好的環境中學習成長。(三)從前橋明教授透過資料蒐集與現場考察實施的調查研究報告顯示:臺灣幼兒的生活型態也逐漸與日本相同,普遍有就寢時間較晚的問題。而幼兒每天早餐攝取不足的比例嚴重,影響幼兒的成長與學習。

The purpose of this research was to explore Professor MaeHashi, Akira for his research of early childhood physical education in Taiwan. Structural interview and documentary analysis would be adopted to collate and analyze all data about the research of early childhood physical education in Taiwan from 2007 to 2016 by Professor MaeHashi, Akira. Conclusions: 1. Professor MaeHashi, Akira chose to do the research in Taiwan because he was an old acquaintance of Professor Huang Yong-kuan form the National Sports University in Taiwan. And with Professor Huang Yong-kuan’s introduction to Ms. Chiang Shu, the Principle of Xiang Xiang Kindergarten, Pro. MaeHashi, Akira applied for a one-year-vacation of Japan Waseda University.and began to carry out a series of researches and activities to promote the early childhood physical education in Taiwan. 2. Throughout the whole research of early childhood physical education, the implementation units included the government, schools and non - governmental organizations. With Ms.Chiang Shu’s personal career connections, Pro. MaeHashi, Akira was able to promote the early childhood physical education to many kindergartens in Taiwan. Speeches were also arranged from the north to the south Taiwan, even as far as to the schools in eastern Taiwan and non - governmental organizations. During the year, Pro. MaeHashi, Akira also hoped to implement the concept of parenting for children, that was, children would grow in a better environment in the early childhood. 3. Pro. MaeHashi, Akira’s research report shows: Taiwan children's life patterns are gradually the same with Japan’s. There is a general problem of late bedtime and the proportion of children's inadequate breakfast intake is affecting the growth and learning.