題名:儲蓄行為之研究--以高屏地區進行探討

台灣從1990年開始,國民儲蓄毛額及超額儲蓄不斷上升,但是利率卻不斷的往下探,利率與投資、儲蓄息息相關,理論上利率越低,投資越多、儲蓄越低,事實上卻是利率下跌,超額儲蓄(國民儲蓄毛額-國內投資毛額)卻不斷地攀升,與理論相反。本研究採用問卷調查法,分析高雄、屏東地區居民的儲蓄行為,進一步探討在不同背景變數下儲蓄工具之選擇、儲蓄行為之改變…等。實證分析採取敘述統計分析、複選題分析,將問卷調查取得的資料運用SPSS 21統計應用軟體對初級資料進行分析及檢驗,驗證高雄、屏東地區居民的儲蓄行為之研究探討。研究結果發現,受測者中不論是男女、年齡、婚姻狀況、平均月收入、教育程度、職業、家中養育小孩年紀,除了收入在7萬以上的家庭選擇股票外,其餘使用的理財工具及為達成理財目標所選的工具,均偏向保守的定存、保險。在預期利率未來會下降之下,在這些家庭的理財規劃中作出的首要考慮條件,大部分家庭會選擇減少消費及低風險理財工具。

Taiwan began in 1990, the national savings and excess savings continue to rise, but the interest rate is constantly down exploration, interest rates and investment, savings are closely related, theoretically lower interest rates, the more investment, and the lower the savings. In fact, the decline in interest rates, excess savings (gross national savings - gross domestic investment) continues to rise, contrary to theory. In this study, the questionnaire survey was used to analyze the savings behavior of residents in Kaohsiung and Pingtung areas, and the changes of savings tools and savings behavior under different background variables were discussed. The empirical analysis is used to analyze the statistical analysis and the multiple choice questions. The data obtained from the questionnaire survey are analyzed and tested by using SPSS 21 statistical application software to verify the savings behavior of residents in Kaohsiung and Pingtung areas. The results of the study found that the subjects were men and women, age, marital status, average monthly income, education, occupation, home child care age, in addition to income in more than 70,000 families choose the stock, the rest of the financial tools used To achieve financial goals selected tools, are biased conservative storage, insurance. Under the expectation that interest rates will fall in the future, most of the families will choose to reduce consumption and low-risk financial management tools in the primary consideration of financial planning in these families.