題名:「思う」と「考える」のヲ格名詞に関する一考察--「学習者のための記述」を目指して

現今的日語教育對於類義語「omou」和「kangaeru」的解釋通常停留於與「to」共現的引用用法上,然而對於「wo」格名詞則無多加闡述。相關的參考文獻雖針對「omou」和「kangaeru」的「wo」格名詞有所考察,不過除了在記述方面還有可檢討的空間之外,對於具體和怎樣的「wo」格名詞較易共現也沒有深入探討。本稿先從『NINJAL-LWP for BCCWJ』擷取「omou」和「kangaeru」的「wo」格名詞,並使用『分類語彙表(増補改訂版)』對其做語意上的分類。而「omou」和「kangaeru」共同共現的「wo」格名詞由於鮮少於參考文獻中被討論,因此以「wo」格名詞的語意特徵為基準,對兩動詞進行分析。最後站在學習者的角度,將分析結果反應至「omou」和「kangaeru」的相關記述上

現行の日本語教育において類義関係にある「思う」と「考える」の引用節を伴う「ト」との共起は取り上げられている。一方、両動詞が「ヲ」格をとる名詞と共起する用法は積極的に扱われているとは言えない。また、従来の先行研究では「思う」と「考える」のヲ格名詞について検討されているが、記述的には曖昧であり、具体的にどのようなヲ格名詞と共起しやすいのかについても明らかにされていない。そこで、本稿はまず『NINJAL-LWP for BCCWJ』から抽出した両動詞のヲ格名詞を『分類語彙表(増補改訂版)』で意味別に分類した上で、ヲ格名詞に特徴づけを行った。続いて、先行研究であまり言及されていない「思う」と「考える」が共通して共起できるヲ格名詞の意味特徴から両動詞ついて考察した。最後に、「学習者のための記述」の観点から、分析の結果をもとに「ヲ」格をとる「思う」と「考える」の記述方法について述べた。|In current Japanese language education, the synonymous verbs omou and kangaeru ("to think") are taught as taking the quotative to-particle. However, the concurrence of nouns taking the direct object o-particle for both verbs has not been thoroughly investigated. Previous literature examines nouns that take the o-particle, however, the vague descriptions do not expressly list what kind of nouns are taken by the two verbs. Thus, this paper selects nouns taking the o-particle before omou and kangaeru in the "NINJAL-LWP for BCCWJ" corpus, classifies them by meaning using the Thesaurus of Japanese (revised version)" and then characterizes the noun types. Next, the meaning of the nouns that can be marked with the o-particle concurrently for omou and kangaeru is examined: a step rarely referenced in previous studies. Finally, possible description methods for the cases in which the two verbs take the o particle are discussed from the perspective of "description for second language learners," based on the results of the analysis