題名:以跨團隊整合模式照護意外所致多重創傷病人之護理經驗

車禍導致之創傷除了造成個人身心的改變外,更會影響家庭的運作及增加社會資源的支出。本文主要探討照護因車禍造成多重創傷個案之護理經驗。於 2013/8/12-10/9護理期間運用 Gordon 11項功能性健康型態評估,藉由與個案會談、觀察,收集資料發現個案主要有疼痛、身體活動功能障礙、身體心像改變及無力感等健康問題。藉由陪伴與個案建立良好的護病關係,運用提供護理指導、給予正向鼓勵、疼痛控制及協助執行傷口換藥等護理措施,與個案共同討論護理照護計畫及治療方針,進而改善個案疼痛及身體活動功能之問題,提升個案自我照顧能力,有效幫助個案從臥床不動進展到能使用助行器下床活動,緩解因意外造成的傷害,提升身心健康狀態,並重返工作職場。建議將跨團隊整合模式運用於多重創傷病人之照護,於護理師協調各專業人員下使個案能獲得整體性評估與照護,提升照護品質。

Multiple trauma following car accidents often influences the patients’ physical and mental state, the family function and the expense of social resources. This article described the nursing care of the patient with multiple trauma following a car accident. The period of nursing care was from 12 August to 9 October 2013. Based on Gordon’s 11 Functional Health Patterns, the nurse assessed the patient’s problems via interviews and observations. The patient’s health problems were an acute and chronic pain, impaired physical mobility, body image disturbance, and powerlessness. Based on the patient-nurse therapeutic relationship, the nurse care included nursing education, providing positive encouragements, pain control, wound care, and involving the patients in discussing nursing care and medical treatment plans. The nursing care effectively improved the patient’s pain and physical activity levels, self-care ability, physical and psychological well-being, and return to work. The nurse can coordinate the medical team to help the patient receive the holistic assessments and care, thereby improving the quality of nursing care.