題名:造語成分的な省略形外来語形態素に関して--生産性の低い要素を中心に

本論文以「ビニ傘」的「ビニ」、「コスパ」的「コス」「パ」等語意、形態並不完整且無法單獨使用的縮略形日語外來語詞素為分析研究對象,進行構詞考察。首先針對縮略形日語外來語詞素本身,從與縮略前的原詞根之間的關聯性、以及形態、結合對象等構詞層面來分析,結果確認了:縮略形日語外來語詞素大部分(9成以上)其原詞根詞素之外來語在日語是存在的,且有一半以上是所謂的「唯一詞素」,整體而言生產性很低。其次,也探討釐清了縮略形日語外來語詞素成為日語詞素的理由。另外,也透過跟「ロケ」、「レジ」等外來語縮略詞根詞素以及特殊縮略形拘束詞根詞素「-コン」的比較分析,了解到縮略形日語外來語詞素在形態及語意上與外來語縮略詞根詞素相異,而是與「-コン」相近,於是將縮略形日語外來語詞素定位為依賴縮略前的原詞根詞素之縮略形拘束詞根詞素。最後,也闡述了兩個縮略形日語外來語詞素所結合而成的縮略語複合詞其與英語混成語(blend)類似的日語詞彙造詞之性質

本稿では「ビニ傘」の「ビニ」、「コスパ」の「コス」「パ」などのような、単独用法もなく、意味的にも形態的にも不完全な省略形外来語形態素を分析の対象として取り上げ、その語構成的な考察を行う。まず、省略形外来語形態素自身を、省略前の元語基との関わりや形態、結合相手などの語構成的な側面から分析したところ、省略形外来語形態素は、大多数(9割以上)は、その元語基の外来語が日本語に存在し、そして半分以上がいわゆる「唯一形態素」であり、全体的には生産性が低いことが確認できた。次に、意味も語形も不完全な省略形外来語形態素が日本語の形態素として機能し得る理由も解明できた。それから、「ロケ」や「レジ」といった外来語省略語基、また特殊な短縮形拘束語基「-コン」との比較を通して、省略形外来語形態素は形態的.意味的には外来語省略語基とは異なる性格を有するが、「-コン」とは近似し、省略前の元語基へ依存する短縮形拘束語基だと位置づけた。最後に、省略形外来語形態素どうしでの複合略語が英語の混成語(blend)と似ているという日本語の語彙としての造語性質も述べた。|The analysis subjects in this thesis are the Japanese loanword morpheme abbreviations with incomplete meaning and form, which also cannot be used separately, such as "BINI" from the word "BINAGASA" and "KOSU" and "PA" from the word "KOSUPA", in order to conduct the word formation study First we focus on the Japanese loanword morpheme abbreviation itself to analyze from word formation aspect, such as the relation, form, and the combined words between the original word and its abbreviation Then we found out that there are more than half the Japanese loanword morpheme abbreviations are "sole morphemes" with low productivity as a whole. Second, we clarify the reason why the Japanese loanword morpheme abbreviations become Japanese morpheme. In addition, by analyzing and comparing with loanword abbreviated base morpheme such as "ROKE" and "REJI", and the special bound abbreviated base such as "-KON", we can understand that the Japanese loanword morpheme abbreviations' form and meaning are different from loanword abbreviated base, but similar to "-KON". So, we locate the Japanese loanword morpheme abbreviations as a bound abbreviated base which rely on the original base And last, we elaborate the similarity in Japanese word formation character between the compound abbreviations connected by two Japanese loanword morpheme abbreviations and the English hybrid word(blend)