題名:日本語の談話標識「とすると」と「だとすると」--構成要素と伝達機能

本研究目的在於闡明日語言談標記「tosuruto」與「datosuruto」之特徵。分析結果如下:1)「tosuruto」與「datosuruto」皆為表示於假定前文脈為推論依據時之推論結果為何。2)使用「tosuruto」與「datosuruto」時,話者並無法確認前文脈內容作為推論根據是否適當。3)「datosuruto」之機能為表示話者強調若前文脈屬實時會有何推論結果;而「tosuruto」之機能則為表示話者對前文脈真偽無加諸自身判斷。本論文將說明如依本研究方式分析兩詞彙,非但可掌握其用法異同,同時亦可說明其機能與構詞特徵間之關係

本稿は日本語の談話標識「とすると」と「だとすると」を考察するものである。2形式には次の三つの特徴があることを述べる。1) 2形式はともに前件の成立を推論の根拠とした場合そこから何が推論できるかを示すものである。2) 話し手にとって、2形式の前件は、推論の根拠としていいかどうかという不確かなものでなければならない。3) 「だとすると」は問題の前件を踏まえて何が推論されるかを念を押して示す機能がある。一方「とすると」は前件の成立に対して話し手が評価、判断を控えていることを示す機能がある。また上記のように記述することにより、相互の相違や類似した表現との違いについて説明できることを述べる。更に2形式の特徴は構成要素の相違に帰することができることを示す|The purpose of this study is to clarify the usages of discourse markers "tosuruto" and "datosuruto". The results of this study are as follows: a. "Tosuruto" and "datosuruto" are used to express the conclusion when the speaker assumes that the content of the first sentence is true. b. Both "tosuruto" and "datosuruto" can only be used when the speaker has no idea if the content of the first sentence requires as the basis of inference. c. "Datosuruto" is used to emphasize the conclusion will exit only when the content of the first sentence is true. On the other hand, tosuruto" is used to express that the speaker does not show his or her attitude toward the content of the first sentence. I also discussed the relation between the function and the construction of these two discourse markers