題名:七首截句所呈現的臺灣新詩伏流

「截句」,近三年海峽兩岸新興詩體,以「截句」為名出版的詩集、詩選、賞析,已達五十種以上,值得我們將「截句」這種特殊文類放回新詩百年的歷史長河中觀察。本文特從《新詩三百首》的《百年新編》本中,選出符合今日截句定義「四行以內」的「有題小詩」七首,加以論析,發現這七首「截句」分別具有以下七種特質︰或在物理人理上極致發揮,或在身體美學上舒展情慾挑逗,或能折而有哲顯露哲理思考,或者已具起承轉合的基本架式,或者以虛入虛而能空無設境,或許偷天換日在形式上隨意滑轉,或許翻空出奇自成異想世界。彷彿是潛藏、隱伏在地面下的「伏流」,水流速度緩慢,水量含持力穩定,水質清澈度高,被發現的機會低。因此本文特別加以掘發、揭示,使其能與唐宋以降的絕句、詞曲小令、禪家偈語、日本俳諧、泰戈爾詩篇,同樣在臺灣截句寫作現場,熠熠發光

Over the past three years, there have been over fifty books under the name of "truncated lines," a new emerged verse form emerged in both Taiwan and China. Thus, it is worthwhile to examine this special form of "truncated lines" in the course of modern poetry history. From the Modern Poetry 300: A Hundred Years, this paper selects seven short poems that meet the definition of today's truncated lines, that is, containing a title and within four lines. From the analysis, it can be found that these seven "truncated lines" have the following qualities respectively: to exert the full power on things or human beings; to arouse eroticism on the body aesthetics; to reveal wisdom and philosophical thinking; to possess the basic writing structure; to enter the space of void in empty mindedness; to express freely in the form; to build the fantasy world by using wild imagination. These qualities are the "undercurrents" lying secretly beneath the surface. Slow as they are, the flow is stable and the water quality is clear, making it difficult to be found. Hence, this paper aims to reveal the luster of the truncated lines on the writing scene of Taiwan, and help them to shine along with quatrains, Song poems, Yuan drama, Zen proverbs, as well as Tagore's poetry