題名:臺東縣達仁鄉D004潛在大規模崩塌促崩雨量之推估

為能有效執行災害預警,需針對大規模崩塌潛勢區之臨界降雨門檻進行研究。本研究以臺東縣達仁鄉D004潛在大規模崩塌區為研究區域,透過現場調查與細部地質調查,建構潛勢區之水文地質模型,並利用Geo-Studio模式搭配不同降雨條件,探討潛勢區內不同潛在滑動面之災害發生所需之最低雨量。研究結果顯示,在降雨型態部分,尖峰雨量較早發生者對提前崩塌之發生時間,但尖峰雨量較晚者因累積雨量較大,對於邊坡穩定之影響較大。從結果來看,臺東縣達仁鄉D004潛在大規模崩塌區之發生雨量依其發生規模分別為72小時1,667、2,778與3,474公釐。

To effectively implement disaster warning, the rainfall threshold for large-scale landslide occurrence must be further studied. Potential large-scale landslide D004 in Daren Township, Taitung County was used as the research area. Through field investigation and geology survey, the hydrogeological model was construction. Geo-Studio model was used to analysis the process and rainfall threshold of occurrence under different rainfall conditions and different sliding surface. The results show for rainfall pattern, the occurrence of landslide is highly dependent with the occurrence of rainfall peak. But the late rainfall had a greater impact on the stability of the slope. From the results, the rainfall in the large-scale collapse area of D004 in Daren Township, Taitung County was 72 hours, 1,667, 2,778 and 3,474 mm, respectively.