題名:臺南市後壁區觀光資源調查與探討

後壁區為嘉南平原最大穀倉,但卻是台南溪北地區人口老化最嚴重的區域,除第一級產業外,農村觀光是否能成為後壁區的發展途徑?本研究採用田野調查法及文本分析法。研究結果發現,後壁全區隸屬嘉南平原,地形單一,因此自然觀光資源數量少於人文觀光資源。在各里中,總積最高的前三個里分別為菁寮里、後壁里及嘉苳里,菁寮里可規劃復古農村觀光場域,後壁里可規劃現代農村小市鎮觀光場域。嘉苳里擁有五十九庒總廟泰安宮,可作為文化宗教觀光的發展軸心。積分較高的這三個里都曾為後壁的政經中心,聚落形成歷史是帶動觀光資源產生的重要因素。人文觀光資源中,積分較高的觀光資源為菁寮老街、後壁火車站、烏樹林糖廠火車站及國際蘭展,可將這些觀光資源作為發展的主力景點。關於旅遊交通規劃,可利用後壁火車站的交通區位,規劃為中心節點,以縱貫公路為界,分東西兩側,運用傳統與現代交織的農村風采,東邊規劃為文化藝術場域,西邊規劃為復古農村景觀,並強化地方特色及行銷策略。透過本文的深入調查,後壁的觀光資源擁有觀賞性、文化性及地域性等特點,具備發展農村觀光的條件。

Houbi District Tainan City is the largest rice producing area in Taiwan, but the aging population is the most serious in the northwestern Tainan. In addition to the first-level industry, can rural tourism become a development path? Research methods are field research and document analysis. The results of the study, Houbi belongs to the Jianan Plain, therefore, the number of natural sightseeing resources is less than humanistic tourism resources. The top three scores are Jingliau Village, Houbi Village and Jiadong Village. There is a retro rural scene in Jingliau Village, and the appearance of modern small towns in Houbi Village. Jiadong Village has the general temple, which can develop as cultural and religious sightseeing. Due to the traffic elements in the Houbi train station, it can be planned as a center node to connect the surrounding scenic spots, which is connected by dots and lines, and then expands to the east, west, north and south, connecting various communities. According to the in-depth investigation, Houbi District has the conditions for developing rural tourism. The results obtained in this study can be used as an important reference for government or private tourism planning.