題名:住宅設計實務個案之操作

住宅設計實務成果的優劣,會直接影響到使用者於自我理想與實現等多層面的需求;因此,設計端在進行個案操作的同時,除了應對業主端有更深入的瞭解之外,還必須具備設計規劃、問題解決、研究分析與工程管理等能力,更應建立一套清楚而完整的操作方法與流程作為依據,藉以確保該應用藝術作品的質量和水準;本案於2016年6~12月間執行,過程歷經「設計初起、溝通修正、簽約定案、裝修施作、工程管理、竣工驗收與使用維護」等7大階段、38項目內容,且從中透過各種分析方式後,提出了相對呼應的改善提案,並在過程中致力保持裝修操作流程的順暢、確立工程品質管控的標準,更經由案後評估的結果驗證出,本研究的主張與假設確實有其必要性和有效性,具體滿足了業主端的需求與期望。

The superiority of the practical results of residential design will directly affect the user's need for multiple levels of self-ideals and realizations. Therefore, the design side conducts individual operations, in addition to responding to the owner's needs, the ability of design planning, problem solving, research analysis and project management, should establish a set of clear, complete operating methods and procedures as a basis to ensure the quality and level of the applied art works. This project was executed from June through December 2016, covering seven major stages "Design Start, Communication Amendment, Signature, Decoration, Project Management, Completion Acceptance, Maintenance…etc." and thirty-eight project descriptions. From the project, a relative improvement response proposal was worked out to maintain the smooth flow of the decoration operation process, and establish the standards for project quality control. The results of the post-assessment demonstrated that claims and assumptions of the study are indeed necessary and effective to establish a good quality work and meet the owner expectation.